Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esfahan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esfahan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esfahan with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,4827,756
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,9054,291
WilliamtownAustralia 12,7407,917
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,7307,289
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7856,081
WoomeraAustralia 11,3987,083
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7036,030
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,8175,479
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,2656,379
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,7146,037
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,6285,983
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,1906,332
Windsor, OnCanada 10,4986,524
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,3516,432
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,3536,433
WillemstadCuraçao 11,9957,454
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,3618,303
WajimaJapan 7,5064,664
WakamatsuJapan 7,7434,812
WakayamaJapan 7,5124,668
WakkanaiJapan 7,5034,662
WajirKenya 3,6322,257
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,3224,550
WindhoekNamibia 7,1434,439
WaihiNew Zealand 14,9689,301
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,1079,387
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,0909,377
WaimateNew Zealand 14,7019,135
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,0339,341
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,0169,331
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,9829,310
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,0389,345
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,9959,318
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,7279,151
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,0769,369
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,0169,331
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,0549,355
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,1349,405
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,9759,306
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,8719,241
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,9729,304
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,9519,291
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,9509,290
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,9549,292
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,6969,132
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,9349,280
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,9119,266
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,8489,227
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,7489,164
WintonNew Zealand 14,5109,017
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,8309,216
WarsawPoland 3,2972,049
WroclawPoland 3,4972,173
WonsanSouth Korea 6,6664,142
Wad MedaniSudan 2,7321,698
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,3331,450
WauSudan 3,6862,291
WaddingtonUk 4,7012,922
Waco, TxUsa 12,1727,564
Wake IslandUsa 11,0226,849
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,5437,173
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,1336,918
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,1696,941
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,2236,974
Walnut, IlUsa 10,8526,743
Warren, OhUsa 10,5116,532
Warren, PaUsa 10,3206,413
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,1806,948
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,4786,511
Washington, IaUsa 11,0336,856
Washington, InUsa 10,9936,831
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,6057,211
Watertown, NyUsa 9,9926,209
Watertown, SdUsa 10,8346,733
Watertown, WiUsa 10,7146,658
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,6226,600
Waverly, OhUsa 10,7916,706
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,4407,109
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,7407,295
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,4117,091
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,0847,509
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,7437,297
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,5986,586
West Chester, PaUsa 10,3236,415
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,6897,264
West Point, GaUsa 11,4347,105
West Point, NyUsa 10,1276,293
White Hall, IlUsa 11,1356,919
Whitestown, InUsa 10,8536,744
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,9927,452
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,5837,198
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,0146,844
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,1986,337
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,6306,606
Williamson, WvUsa 10,8266,728
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,2716,382
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,7126,656
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,3236,415
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,3296,418
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,9136,782
Windsor, IlUsa 11,0896,891
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,7746,695
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,8526,744
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,7817,321
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,5306,544
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,1196,909
Winslow, AzUsa 12,2857,634
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,0326,856
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,5586,561
Wooster, OhUsa 10,5776,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -