Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esfahan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esfahan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esfahan with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,9653,085
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,4152,744
AlgiersAlgeria 4,4122,742
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,0072,490
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,6718,495
AzulArgentina 13,8698,618
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,7467,299
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1966,336
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,7226,663
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6016,588
AmberleyAustralia 12,5737,813
AgdamAzerbaijan 941585
AstaraAzerbaijan 707440
AimoresBrazil 11,4067,088
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,7616,687
AltamiraBrazil 11,5027,147
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,2437,608
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,8937,390
ApodiBrazil 10,2996,400
AracajuBrazil 10,5426,551
AracuaiBrazil 11,3497,053
AragarcasBrazil 12,2367,603
AraxaBrazil 11,9457,423
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,3976,461
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,9296,791
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,9016,774
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7985,467
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,5735,327
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,7594,200
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,0256,230
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,2736,384
AbecheChad 3,7522,332
AntofagastaChile 14,3138,894
AricaChile 14,0598,736
AltaiChina 3,4812,163
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,5438,415
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,4688,369
AraucaColombia 12,5107,774
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,5927,203
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,5207,159
AzuaDominican Republic 11,6787,257
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,0571,278
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,8511,150
AswanEgypt 2,0761,290
AsyutEgypt 2,0841,295
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,4598,364
AsmaraEritrea 2,3111,436
AssabEritrea 2,3481,459
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,9351,824
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,8972,422
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,25910,725
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,2655,136
AccraGhana 6,1393,815
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,4681,534
AthensGreece 2,6041,618
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,5991,615
AasiaatGreenland 7,2194,486
AmmassalikGreenland 6,7194,175
AputiteqGreenland 6,4424,003
AkureyriIceland 5,8293,622
AgraIndia 2,6011,616
AhmedabadIndia 2,3051,433
AkolaIndia 2,8301,758
AllahabadIndia 3,0131,873
AmritsarIndia 2,1801,355
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,9695,573
AbadanIran 406252
ArakIran 248154
AlbengaItaly 3,9622,462
AlgheroItaly 3,9392,448
AmendolaItaly 3,3222,064
AnconaItaly 3,5272,192
ArezzoItaly 3,6592,274
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,5004,039
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,4404,002
AbashiriJapan 7,7554,819
AburatsuJapan 7,3174,547
AikawaJapan 7,5844,713
AjiroJapan 7,7974,845
AkitaJapan 7,6504,754
AkuneJapan 7,1924,469
AomoriJapan 7,6494,753
AsahikawaJapan 7,6294,741
AsosanJapan 7,2284,491
AmmanJordan 1,478919
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,5001,554
AinaziLatvia 3,4912,169
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,2603,268
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,2733,277
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,7243,557
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,9963,104
AtarMauritania 6,4864,031
AgalegaMauritius 4,7992,982
AcapulcoMexico 13,7518,545
AayanbulagMongolia 4,2042,613
AltaiMongolia 4,0602,523
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,5602,833
AgadirMorocco 5,7353,564
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,3022,673
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,5809,060
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,8139,205
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,9679,300
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,8849,249
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,7459,163
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,8019,197
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,8709,240
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,8649,236
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,8639,236
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,8639,236
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,8639,236
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,8639,236
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,3378,288
AgadezNiger 4,7032,922
AsuncionParaguay 13,2128,210
ArequipaPeru 14,0698,742
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,0764,397
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 19,16911,912
AradRomania 2,9951,861
AjanRussia 6,8404,251
AldanRussia 6,0463,757
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,9781,229
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,6422,263
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,2964,534
AnadyrRussia 8,2275,112
ArkhangelskRussia 3,6392,261
ArmavirRussia 1,6601,031
AstrakhanRussia 1,563971
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,1529,415
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,2923,288
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,8192,994
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,7112,927
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,9013,046
Abu HamedSudan 2,3301,448
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,8351,762
AqiqSudan 2,0861,296
ArbaatSudan 2,0341,264
AromaSudan 2,4291,510
AtbaraSudan 2,4231,506
Abu KamalSyria 1,022635
AleppoSyria 1,391864
AranyaprathetThailand 5,5413,443
AtakpameTogo 5,8953,663
AdanaTurkey 1,577980
AfyonTurkey 2,0291,261
AnkaraTurkey 1,8751,165
AntalyaTurkey 1,9731,226
AshgabatTurkmenistan 837520
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,8783,031
AberporthUk 4,9623,084
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,9293,063
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,0191,255
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,1671,347
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 944586
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 938583
ArtigasUruguay 13,3398,289
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,5547,180
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,8376,734
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1656,938
Abilene, TxUsa 12,1967,579
Ada, MnUsa 10,6356,609
Adrian, MiUsa 10,5746,571
Aiken, ScUsa 11,1766,945
Akron, OhUsa 10,5416,550
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,8977,393
Albany, GaUsa 11,4667,125
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,9746,198
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,8336,732
Albion, NeUsa 11,1706,941
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,1707,563
Aledo, IlUsa 10,9906,829
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,9696,816
Algona, IaUsa 10,9216,786
Alice, TxUsa 12,5637,807
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,2376,362
Alliance, NeUsa 11,3247,037
Alma, MiUsa 10,5326,545
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,2796,387
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,5567,802
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,9887,449
Amherst, MaUsa 9,9896,207
Amite, LaUsa 11,9377,418
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,4155,851
Anderson, InUsa 10,8536,744
Anderson, ScUsa 11,1456,926
Angelica, NyUsa 10,2676,380
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,5746,571
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,2746,385
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,7277,287
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,7837,322
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,0826,886
Ashland, WiUsa 10,4186,474
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,2566,995
Atchison, KsUsa 11,3027,023
Athens, GaUsa 11,2556,994
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,3437,049
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,2866,392
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,9695,573
Auburn, NeUsa 11,2947,018
Augusta, GaUsa 11,2306,978
Augusta, MtUsa 11,0246,850
Aurora, IlUsa 10,7636,688
Austin, TxUsa 12,3237,658
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,6171,005
AndizanUzbekistan 2,0471,272
AcariguaVenezuela 12,2077,585
AdenYemen 2,2921,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -