Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esfahan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esfahan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esfahan with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,0442,513
In SalahAlgeria 4,7392,945
InnsbruckAustria 3,7602,336
IbiriteBrazil 11,7067,274
IguatuBrazil 10,4826,513
IlheusBrazil 10,9566,808
ImperatrizBrazil 11,2006,960
IndaialBrazil 12,5307,786
IpameriBrazil 11,9587,431
IraiBrazil 12,9038,018
IreceBrazil 11,0116,842
ItaberabaBrazil 10,9516,805
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,0787,505
ItaitubaBrazil 11,9197,406
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,4777,132
ItaperunaBrazil 11,5757,193
ItapevaBrazil 12,3537,676
ItirucuBrazil 10,9546,807
ItuacuBrazil 11,1046,900
IvinhemaBrazil 12,7307,911
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3965,217
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,8815,519
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,7965,466
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,1055,037
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,5364,683
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,1538,795
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,10311,249
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,8079,201
ImbertDominican Republic 11,5707,190
IzobambaEcuador 13,7058,516
IsmailiaEgypt 1,8541,152
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,4018,327
IoanninaGreece 2,8721,784
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,1304,430
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,0193,740
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,6041,618
IstranaItaly 3,6712,281
IidaJapan 7,6694,766
IizukaJapan 7,1624,451
IrakoJapan 7,6534,755
IriomotejimaJapan 6,9714,332
IrozakiJapan 7,7994,846
IshigakijimaJapan 7,0124,357
IshinomakiJapan 7,8054,850
IwamizawaJapan 7,6124,730
IzuharaJapan 7,0204,362
IrbidJordan 1,485923
IfraneMorocco 5,2353,253
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,5149,019
IlorinNigeria 5,5273,434
InchonNorth Korea 6,6634,140
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,3883,348
IslamabadPakistan 1,9941,239
IquitosPeru 13,4788,375
IloiloPhilippines 7,5804,710
IasiRomania 2,6041,618
IcaRussia 7,8714,891
IlirnejRussia 7,7204,797
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,8714,270
IrkutskRussia 4,7142,930
Ivdel’Russia 3,1961,986
IbizaSpain 4,5412,822
IspartaTurkey 2,0051,246
IstanbulTurkey 2,2151,377
IzmirTurkey 2,3101,435
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,9121,809
IzmailUkraine 2,4251,507
Imperial, NeUsa 11,4077,088
Independence, KsUsa 11,5897,202
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,8846,142
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,8906,767
Indianola, IaUsa 11,1166,908
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,3566,435
Inverness, FlUsa 11,6117,215
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,9386,797
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,3916,457
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,1486,306
IsokaZambia 5,1553,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -