Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esfahan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esfahan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esfahan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,2799,494
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,7772,968
ParanaArgentina 13,7478,543
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,3658,305
PehuajoArgentina 14,0178,710
PergaminoArgentina 13,8348,597
PigeArgentina 14,1138,770
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,0458,728
PosadasArgentina 13,1578,176
PresidenciaArgentina 13,5438,416
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,6239,087
Punta IndioArgentina 13,6038,453
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8396,114
Port HedlandAustralia 9,2245,732
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,8554,260
ParakouBenin 5,6473,509
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,4236,477
ParacatuBrazil 11,8107,339
ParanaBrazil 11,6397,232
ParanaguaBrazil 12,3997,705
ParanaibaBrazil 12,3427,670
ParintinsBrazil 11,8907,388
ParnaibaBrazil 10,5196,537
Passo FundoBrazil 12,8788,003
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,8547,366
PaulistanaBrazil 10,7576,685
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,5606,562
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,2286,977
PeixeBrazil 11,6757,255
PetrolinaBrazil 10,7706,693
PicosBrazil 10,7276,666
PiraiBrazil 11,8357,354
PirenopolisBrazil 11,9297,413
PompeuBrazil 11,7497,301
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,9038,018
Porto De MozBrazil 11,4167,094
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,6637,869
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,9278,033
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,8557,988
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,6047,211
PosseBrazil 11,5907,202
PlevenBulgaria 2,6491,646
PlovdivBulgaria 2,5981,615
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,8833,656
Peace River, AbCanada 10,0946,272
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,3485,188
Penticton, BcCanada 10,8596,748
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,8986,151
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,0976,274
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,9656,192
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,9096,779
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,7625,445
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,7646,689
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,3846,453
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,2346,359
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3926,458
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3616,438
Princeton, BcCanada 10,3626,439
ParronChile 14,7359,157
Puerto AysenChile 15,1049,386
Puerto MonttChile 15,0979,382
Punta ArenasChile 14,9699,302
PingbianChina 5,7313,562
PeralesColombia 13,0728,123
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,2957,640
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,4168,337
PragueCzech Republic 3,6332,257
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,7857,324
PimentelDominican Republic 11,5737,192
PoloDominican Republic 11,7467,299
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,5647,186
PichilingueEcuador 13,8358,597
PortoviejoEcuador 13,9168,648
PuyoEcuador 13,7338,534
Port-SaidEgypt 1,8411,144
ParisFrance 4,4472,764
PerpignanFrance 4,3842,724
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,2875,771
Port-GentilGabon 5,8243,619
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,6559,107
PotsdamGermany 3,7952,358
PatrasGreece 2,7781,726
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,2234,489
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,1754,459
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,0886,890
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,8057,336
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,9058,020
PecsHungary 3,2161,998
PambanIndia 3,8292,379
PuneIndia 2,7021,679
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,3123,922
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,0244,365
PadovaItaly 3,6842,289
Paganella MountainItaly 3,7622,338
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,5132,183
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,5322,195
PantelleriaItaly 3,6392,261
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,7962,359
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,8432,388
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,6012,238
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,4572,149
PiacenzaItaly 3,8442,389
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,7772,347
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,6362,259
Ponza IslandItaly 3,5472,204
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,3052,054
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,5932,233
PrizziItaly 3,5052,178
PakseLaos 5,7633,581
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,8653,645
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,8843,656
PlaisanceMauritius 5,9223,680
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,1136,905
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,0451,892
PatheinMyanmar 4,6532,891
PutaoMyanmar 4,4102,740
PyiMyanmar 4,5842,848
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,4008,327
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,9539,292
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,0069,325
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,0069,325
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,9639,298
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,8989,258
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,9679,301
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,9898,072
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,5603,455
PohangNorth Korea 6,9494,318
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,5374,062
PadidanPakistan 1,7051,060
PanjgurPakistan 1,345836
ParachinarPakistan 1,7141,065
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,400870
PeshawarPakistan 1,8541,152
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,0836,887
PilarParaguay 13,3488,294
PiscoPeru 14,3588,922
PiuraPeru 14,2198,836
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,6438,478
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,2784,523
PoznanPoland 3,5602,212
PrzemyslPoland 3,0591,901
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,2723,276
PortalegrePortugal 5,2843,284
Porto Portugal 5,3453,322
PavelecRussia 2,5631,593
PecoraRussia 3,6452,265
PermRussia 2,8491,771
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1815,084
PetrozavodskRussia 3,4892,168
PjatigorskRussia 1,487924
PoronajskRussia 7,4304,617
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,8971,179
Providenja BayRussia 8,5515,314
PskovRussia 3,3202,063
PodorSenegal 6,8594,262
PopradSlovakia 3,1881,981
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,8824,898
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,9414,313
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,4172,745
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,9762,471
Port SudanSudan 2,0361,265
ParamariboSuriname 11,2176,970
PiteňSweden 4,1772,596
PalmyraSyria 1,262784
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,30810,755
PhetchabunThailand 5,2623,270
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,1613,207
PhraeThailand 5,0793,156
PhuketThailand 5,5283,435
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,5033,420
Prachin BuriThailand 5,4153,365
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,4043,358
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,4577,120
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,9223,059
PoltavaUkraine 2,3711,473
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,4398,351
PradoUruguay 13,4928,384
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,3948,323
Palestine, IlUsa 11,0416,861
Pana, IlUsa 11,0566,870
Paoli, InUsa 10,9446,801
Paris, IlUsa 10,9496,804
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,5786,573
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,8677,374
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,4487,114
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,8667,374
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,6367,231
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,2947,018
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,2687,002
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,7817,321
Peoria, IlUsa 10,9646,813
Perry, OkUsa 11,7297,289
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,2906,394
Philo, OhUsa 10,6516,619
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,4867,759
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,0106,841
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,6807,258
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,5306,544
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,9106,779
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,5126,532
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,1276,293
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,8646,130
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,4657,124
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,4767,131
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,5306,544
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,9016,774
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,5317,166
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,0466,864
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,1867,573
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,1846,329
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,0466,864
Portage, WiUsa 10,6206,600
Portland, MaineUsa 9,7056,031
Portland, OregonUsa 11,3107,028
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,8016,712
Prescott, ArUsa 11,7497,301
Priest River, IdUsa 10,9716,817
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,4896,518
Princeton, InUsa 11,1346,919
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,9196,164
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,7677,312
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,3347,664
PetaukeZambia 5,6363,502


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -