Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esfahan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esfahan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esfahan with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,9941,861
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,1678,804
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,9608,675
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,2518,856
ViennaAustria 3,4242,128
VitebskBelarus 3,0301,883
VassourasBrazil 11,8017,333
VicosaBrazil 11,6387,232
VitoriaBrazil 11,3877,076
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,1316,917
VarnaBulgaria 2,3881,484
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,7446,055
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9156,783
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,3236,415
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,3196,412
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,9776,821
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,0096,841
ValdiviaChile 15,0849,373
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,9849,311
VallenarChile 14,5209,023
ValparaisoChile 14,7369,157
VanguardiaColombia 12,9618,054
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,2008,203
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,1262,564
VestervigDenmark 4,2522,642
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,6167,218
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,5587,182
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,6337,229
VilsandiEstonia 3,6422,263
VaasaFinland 3,9892,479
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,9293,684
VeravalIndia 2,2531,400
VisakhapatnamIndia 3,5622,213
ValentiaIreland 5,3503,324
VeniceItaly 3,6492,268
VeronaItaly 3,7612,337
VicenzaItaly 3,7122,307
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,6162,247
ViterboItaly 3,6322,257
VolterraItaly 3,7372,323
VientianeLaos 5,3133,301
VarenaLithuania 3,2252,004
VilniusLithuania 3,2222,002
VeracruzMexico 13,3298,283
VlissingenNetherlands 4,3962,731
VaernesNorway 4,4462,763
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,4412,760
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,3942,730
VillarricaParaguay 13,1258,156
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,6671,657
VanavaraRussia 4,7752,967
VasileviciRussia 2,8131,748
Velikie LukiRussia 3,1071,931
VerhojanskRussia 6,3483,945
ViljujskRussia 5,8263,620
VitimRussia 5,3173,304
Vize IslandRussia 5,3503,325
VladivostokRussia 6,8754,272
VolgogradRussia 1,8971,179
VologdaRussia 3,1061,930
VoronezRussia 2,3551,464
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,8454,875
VytegraRussia 3,3562,085
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,1482,578
ValenciaSpain 4,6922,916
ValladolidSpain 5,0203,120
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,3273,310
VisbySweden 3,7592,336
VanTurkey 1,004624
ValleyUk 4,9683,087
VinnitsaUkraine 2,6681,658
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,1077,524
Valdez, AkUsa 9,4745,887
Valentine, NeUsa 11,1696,941
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,3067,026
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,0536,869
Vevay, InUsa 10,9206,786
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,8047,335
Victoria, TxUsa 12,4307,724
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,7046,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -