Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esfahan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esfahan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esfahan with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 973605
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,6542,270
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,111691
Ze DocaBrazil 10,9086,778
ZhengzhouChina 5,6483,510
ZhijiangChina 5,5453,446
ZagrebCroatia 3,3802,100
ZugspitzeGermany 3,7902,355
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,8491,771
ZahedanIran 938583
ZanjanIran 549341
ZacatecasMexico 13,2868,256
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,2913,288
ZinderNiger 4,7972,981
ZhobPakistan 1,6791,043
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,7564,819
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,7574,820
ZamoscPoland 3,0811,914
Zielona GoraPoland 3,6202,250
ZigalovoRussia 4,8072,987
ZiganskRussia 5,9203,679
ZyryankaRussia 7,1434,438
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,7102,927
ZurichSwitzerland 3,9682,466
ZanzibarTanzania 4,5052,800
ZonguldakTurkey 2,0211,256
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,2041,369
ZitomirUkraine 2,7271,694
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,4001,492
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,4811,542
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,1007,519
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,7856,702
ZambeziZambia 5,9553,701


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -