Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esfahan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esfahan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esfahan with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,268788
ChlefAlgeria 4,5902,852
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,1212,561
CeresArgentina 13,8048,578
ChamicalArgentina 14,2138,832
ChepesArgentina 14,2778,872
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,7049,137
ConcordiaArgentina 13,5108,395
CórdobaArgentina 14,0628,738
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,0628,738
CorrientesArgentina 13,4148,335
CairnsAustralia 11,3747,068
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,6327,850
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1565,689
CedunaAustralia 11,2026,961
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,9427,421
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,1176,908
Cobar MoAustralia 12,1677,561
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,9736,819
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,7367,915
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,8526,743
ChittagongBangladesh 4,0922,543
CharnocksBarbados 11,1316,917
CotonouBenin 5,8623,643
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,4867,137
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,6877,262
CabroboBrazil 10,6126,594
CaceresBrazil 12,7537,925
CaetiteBrazil 11,2406,984
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,2146,347
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,6987,891
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,6737,875
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,9927,452
Campos SalesBrazil 10,6206,600
CanavieirasBrazil 10,9966,833
CaparaoBrazil 11,5367,169
CapinopolisBrazil 12,1397,543
CaratingaBrazil 11,5227,160
CaravelasBrazil 11,1426,924
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,3667,063
CarolinaBrazil 11,3037,024
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,4967,765
CataguasesBrazil 11,6597,245
CatalaoBrazil 11,9637,434
CatanduvaBrazil 12,2147,590
CaxiasBrazil 10,7726,694
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,8147,963
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,0766,262
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,7197,282
ChapecoBrazil 12,8447,982
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,4307,724
CipoBrazil 10,6886,641
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,5277,163
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,5967,206
CordeiroBrazil 11,6657,249
CorrentinaBrazil 11,4057,087
CorumbaBrazil 12,8958,013
CoximBrazil 12,6117,836
CrateusBrazil 10,5386,549
CuiabaBrazil 12,5797,817
CuritibaBrazil 12,4617,744
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,6116,594
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,5575,317
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,8406,736
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,6454,750
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,7144,793
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,3395,182
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,5945,340
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,7526,682
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,6216,600
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,2465,124
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,8566,746
Chapais, QcCanada 9,4585,877
Charlo, NbCanada 9,1515,687
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,0925,650
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,0885,647
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,7996,710
Chatham, NbCanada 9,1735,700
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,8525,501
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,3125,787
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,6325,364
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,3855,832
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,6465,373
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,6284,740
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,1956,335
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,8706,133
Comox, BcCanada 10,8656,752
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,0095,598
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,5685,324
Coronation, AbCanada 10,4676,504
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,7996,711
ChicoChile 15,0339,342
ChillanChile 14,9179,269
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,0109,328
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,4678,990
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,1379,406
Curico-General FreireChile 14,8049,199
ChangchunChina 6,3443,942
ChangduChina 4,2642,650
ChangshaChina 5,8033,606
ChengduChina 4,9063,049
ChongqingChina 5,1803,219
Camilo DazaColombia 12,5987,829
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,4622,151
CamagueyCuba 11,9797,444
CasablancaCuba 12,1347,540
ChebCzech Republic 3,7592,336
CopenhagenDenmark 3,9652,464
CabreraDominican Republic 11,5227,160
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,6407,233
CotuiDominican Republic 11,5787,195
CanarEcuador 13,8928,633
CairoEgypt 1,9431,208
CaenFrance 4,6532,892
ChateaurouxFrance 4,4782,783
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,0256,851
CocobeachGabon 5,6253,496
CologneGermany 4,1552,582
ChiosGreece 2,3961,489
CorfuGreece 2,9471,832
ConakryGuinea 7,1304,431
CatacamasHonduras 13,0818,129
CholutecaHonduras 13,3008,265
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,6172,248
CherrapunjiIndia 3,9562,459
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,9562,459
ChahbaharIran 1,182735
ClaremorrisIreland 5,2643,271
ClonesIreland 5,1503,200
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,2313,251
CorkIreland 5,2293,249
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,2293,249
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,8782,410
CameriItaly 3,9342,445
CampobassoItaly 3,4102,119
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,8202,374
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,8392,386
Cape FrascaItaly 3,9272,440
Cape MeleItaly 3,9582,459
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,3452,079
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,3622,089
CerviaItaly 3,6332,258
CiampinoItaly 3,5832,227
Cimone MountainItaly 3,7592,336
Cisa PassItaly 3,8232,376
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,6472,266
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,6862,291
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,3592,087
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,1861,980
ChibaJapan 7,8514,879
ChichibuJapan 7,7484,815
ChichijimaJapan 8,4745,266
ChoshiJapan 7,9054,912
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,465910
ChilekaMalawi 5,6483,510
ChitedzeMalawi 5,5173,428
ChitipaMalawi 5,0863,161
ChihuahuaMexico 12,8227,968
ComitanMexico 13,3668,306
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,5016,526
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,4403,380
ChoirMongolia 4,9763,092
CasablancaMorocco 5,4563,391
ChindeMozambique 5,9093,672
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,6812,909
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,6169,083
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,9799,308
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,6799,122
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,8109,203
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,8099,202
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,8039,199
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,7749,181
CondegaNicaragua 13,2448,230
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,9533,078
ChejuNorth Korea 6,8124,233
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,7394,188
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,8264,242
ChhorPakistan 1,9191,192
ChitralPakistan 1,8851,171
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,9488,046
ConcepcionParaguay 13,1058,144
CajamarcaPeru 14,1598,799
ChachapoyasPeru 14,0438,727
ChiclayoPeru 14,2578,859
ChimbotePeru 14,2928,881
CuzcoPeru 13,9498,668
CzestochowaPoland 3,3432,078
CoimbraPortugal 5,3473,323
CalafatRomania 2,7981,738
CeahlauRomania 2,7091,683
ClujRomania 2,8601,777
ConstantaRomania 2,3821,480
CraiovaRomania 2,7381,702
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,6303,499
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,2372,633
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6124,109
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,9874,963
Cape UelenRussia 8,4865,273
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,2304,493
CaraRussia 5,6373,503
Cerdyn’Russia 3,1201,939
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3284,554
ChitaRussia 5,3273,310
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,3373,317
CokurdahRussia 6,8404,250
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,0373,752
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,1645,073
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,5314,058
CaceresSpain 5,1893,225
CadizSpain 5,2523,264
Ciudad RealSpain 4,9933,103
CordobaSpain 5,0963,167
ColomboSri Lanka 4,0722,530
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,3773,342
ChanthaburiThailand 5,5673,459
Chiang MaiThailand 4,9343,066
Chiang RaiThailand 4,9593,082
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,4203,368
ChumphonThailand 5,4303,374
CanakkaleTurkey 2,4101,498
CorumTurkey 1,7391,081
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,296805
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,415879
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,8773,031
CernovcyUkraine 2,7831,729
ChernigovUkraine 2,6821,667
CarrascoUruguay 13,4748,373
ColoniaUruguay 13,6118,458
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,2576,995
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,2837,012
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,4066,466
Camden, ScUsa 11,1196,909
Canton, NyUsa 9,8566,125
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,0346,856
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,6876,641
Caribou, MeUsa 9,3285,796
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,1036,900
Casper, WyUsa 11,3377,045
Centralia, WaUsa 11,1576,933
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,4226,476
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,8316,731
Charles City, IaUsa 10,8816,762
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,1556,932
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,1576,933
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,7736,694
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,0106,842
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,6196,599
Chaska, MnUsa 10,7316,669
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,2626,998
Chazy, NyUsa 9,7496,058
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,7996,089
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,9946,832
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,6127,216
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,4777,132
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,7726,694
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,7606,686
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,9267,411
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,5636,564
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,3947,080
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,8736,756
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,8566,746
Circleville, OhUsa 10,7356,671
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,1566,932
Clark, SdUsa 10,8696,754
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,6547,242
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,1776,945
Clayton, NmUsa 11,9137,403
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,5196,537
Clinton, IaUsa 10,8526,743
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,7246,043
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,6236,601
College Park, MdUsa 10,4616,501
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,7187,281
Columbia, MoUsa 11,2526,992
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,1306,916
Columbus, GaUsa 10,9156,783
Columbus, InUsa 10,9446,801
Columbus, KsUsa 11,5487,176
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,6976,647
Conception, MoUsa 11,2546,993
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,4027,085
Conway, ArUsa 11,6077,213
Conway, ScUsa 11,0016,836
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,0206,227
Corning, ArUsa 11,4657,124
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,8296,108
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,5637,807
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,0927,514
Cortland, NyUsa 10,1216,289
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,4297,102
Covington, LaUsa 11,8857,385
Covington, TnUsa 11,4177,095
Crete, NeUsa 11,2336,980
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,0796,884
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,359845
CimbajUzbekistan 1,359845
CaracasVenezuela 11,9417,420
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,8157,342
CoroVenezuela 12,1107,526
ChipataZambia 5,5123,425
ChomaZambia 6,0823,779
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,2043,855


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -