Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esfahan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esfahan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esfahan with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,4962,794
LuandaAngola 6,1473,820
LuenaAngola 5,9723,711
La PlataArgentina 13,6418,477
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,7998,575
La RiojaArgentina 14,2248,839
LaboulayeArgentina 14,0878,754
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,0819,372
Las LomitasArgentina 13,4568,362
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,7487,922
LavertonAustralia 12,3907,699
LearmonthAustralia 8,9955,590
LongreachAustralia 11,6087,213
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,6087,213
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,3138,273
Low HeadAustralia 12,6947,888
LinzAustria 3,5782,223
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,8913,039
LerwickUk 4,8913,039
La PazBolivia 13,7618,551
LavrasBrazil 11,8597,369
LencoisBrazil 11,0406,860
LinharesBrazil 11,3117,029
LondrinaBrazil 12,5327,788
LomBulgaria 2,7681,720
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,0226,228
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,0736,259
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,7135,415
Langara, BcCanada 10,3566,435
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,8066,093
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,7456,677
London, OnCanada 10,3426,426
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,9364,932
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,7516,059
Lytton, BcCanada 10,7916,706
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,3603,952
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,6449,100
LanzhouChina 4,7532,954
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,7472,328
Las GaviotasColombia 12,7037,894
LimonCosta Rica 13,2808,252
LarnacaCyprus 1,6921,051
LimassolCyprus 1,7441,083
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5463,447
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3113,300
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,2372,633
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,5447,174
La VegaDominican Republic 11,6027,210
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,5947,205
LuperonDominican Republic 11,5857,199
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,7478,543
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,0178,711
LuxorEgypt 1,9931,239
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,4208,340
Laucala BayFiji 14,4899,004
LappeenrantaFinland 3,5992,236
Le MansFrance 4,5982,857
LilleFrance 4,4152,744
LyonFrance 4,2252,625
LambarnGabon 5,7063,546
LastourvilleGabon 5,5203,430
LibrevilleGabon 5,6823,531
LeipzigGermany 3,8022,363
LindenbergGermany 3,7212,312
LamiaGreece 2,7241,693
LarissaGreece 2,7351,699
LemnosGreece 2,5161,563
LimnosGreece 2,5021,555
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,0876,890
LabeGuinea 6,9064,291
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,1148,149
La CeibaHonduras 13,0738,124
La MesaHonduras 13,1698,183
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,4031,493
LudhianaIndia 2,2951,426
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,5952,234
LatinaItaly 3,5542,209
LatronicoItaly 3,2842,040
LecceItaly 3,1051,929
LodwarKenya 3,6732,283
Luang PrabangLaos 5,1743,215
LiepajaLatvia 3,5512,207
LaukuvaLithuania 3,4332,134
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,1792,597
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,9111,809
LabuanMalaysia 7,2204,487
LuqaMalta 3,4232,127
Le LamentinMartinique 11,1576,933
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,4268,343
LashioMyanmar 4,6192,870
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,7199,146
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,5589,047
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,8019,198
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,6459,101
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,9839,310
LincolnNew Zealand 14,7999,196
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,9629,298
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,9629,298
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,9629,298
LagosNigeria 5,7633,581
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,4782,783
LillehammerNorway 4,3362,694
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,1321,325
La VictoriaParaguay 13,0978,138
LimaPeru 14,3418,912
LegaspiPhilippines 7,5544,694
LisbonPortugal 5,4443,383
LeninbadRussia 1,8221,132
LevsiRussia 3,1881,981
LungiSierra Leone 7,1474,441
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,4962,173
LanzaroteSpain 6,1553,825
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,8112,989
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,9292,442
LuganoSwitzerland 3,9172,434
LatakiaSyria 1,505935
LampangThailand 5,0103,113
LoeiThailand 5,2613,269
Lop BuriThailand 5,3043,296
LomeTogo 5,9753,713
LeemingUk 4,7842,973
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,8913,039
London, EnglandUk 4,6642,899
London-GatwickUk 4,6532,892
LynehamUk 4,7802,971
L’VovUkraine 2,9861,856
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,4791,540
LozovajaUkraine 2,2271,384
LubnyUkraine 2,4791,541
LuckUkraine 2,9431,829
LuganskUkraine 2,0661,284
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,7276,666
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,9906,829
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,0627,495
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,1307,538
Lake City, FlUsa 11,5847,198
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,8606,127
Laketown, UtUsa 11,5437,173
Lamar, MoUsa 11,4087,089
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,2687,624
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,8026,712
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,4047,087
Langdon, NdUsa 10,4666,504
Laramie, WyUsa 11,4857,137
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,6757,876
Larned, KsUsa 11,6087,213
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,7487,300
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,2667,622
Laurel, MdUsa 10,4636,502
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,3527,054
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,7956,087
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,9976,834
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,3657,062
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,3117,029
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,5306,544
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,0976,896
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,0026,837
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,3607,059
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,7596,686
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,1696,940
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,6596,002
Lexington, MoUsa 11,3117,029
Lexington, VaUsa 10,7046,652
Libby, MtUsa 10,9306,792
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,2386,984
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,5206,537
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,7686,691
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,6437,235
Llano, TxUsa 12,3097,649
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,4387,108
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,5637,807
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,5397,792
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,5547,801
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,1987,580
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,7736,694
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,0056,839
Louisville, MsUsa 11,6477,238
Loup City, NeUsa 11,2777,007
Lowville, NyUsa 9,9826,203
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,1537,552
Luling, TxUsa 12,3827,694
Lusk, WyUsa 11,2997,021
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,7296,667
LivingstoneZambia 6,2383,876
LundaziZambia 5,3563,328
LusakaZambia 5,8763,651
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,8663,645


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -