Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esfahan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esfahan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esfahan with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,7881,111
FarahAfghanistan 983611
FormosaArgentina 13,3098,271
ForrestAustralia 10,6806,637
FrancistownBotswana 6,5064,043
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,6896,021
FloraniaBrazil 10,2356,360
FlorestaBrazil 10,5466,553
FlorianoBrazil 10,8536,744
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,5067,771
FormosaBrazil 11,7607,308
FortalezaBrazil 10,2616,376
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,9488,046
FrancaBrazil 12,0437,484
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,9856,205
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,7406,053
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,9706,195
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8436,117
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,6496,617
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5135,911
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,6175,976
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,1206,289
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,8436,117
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,3205,792
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,3175,790
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1055,037
FayaChad 3,6282,255
FamagustaCyprus 1,6651,035
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,1962,608
FarafraEgypt 2,3621,468
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,5203,430
FichtelbergGermany 3,7322,319
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,0192,497
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,8381,763
FrederikshbGreenland 7,4094,604
FaranahGuinea 6,8354,247
FalconaraItaly 3,5402,200
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,7142,308
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,3342,072
FonniItaly 3,8592,398
FrontoneItaly 3,5892,230
FrosinoneItaly 3,5232,189
FukauraJapan 7,5934,718
FukueJapan 7,0454,378
FukuiJapan 7,5144,669
FukuokaJapan 7,1384,436
FukushimaJapan 7,7734,830
FukuyamaJapan 7,3424,562
FushikiJapan 7,5474,690
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,3031,431
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,0213,741
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,4193,989
FunchalMadeira 6,3063,918
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,1626,936
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,2053,235
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,4812,784
FaroPortugal 5,3853,346
FerganaRussia 1,9891,236
FreetownSierra Leone 7,1474,441
FalunSweden 4,0702,529
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,5582,833
FeodosijaUkraine 1,9771,229
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,0595,629
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,3267,038
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,0336,856
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,8236,726
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 10,6386,611
Farmington, MeUsa 9,5825,954
Farmington, MnUsa 10,6886,641
Farmington, MoUsa 11,2296,978
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,9026,775
Fayette, IaUsa 10,8416,737
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,6027,209
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,9166,784
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,5247,161
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,4347,105
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,8977,393
Findlay, OhUsa 10,6436,613
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,2887,636
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,4766,510
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,6176,598
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,5447,174
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,9216,786
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,5417,172
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,7927,328
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,4507,115
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,6837,260
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,7236,663
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,0377,480
Framingham, MaUsa 9,8756,137
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,9846,826
Franklin, LaUsa 12,0817,508
Franklin, PaUsa 10,4596,499
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,5476,554
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,2607,618
Fullertonese, NdUsa 10,7686,691


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -