Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esfahan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esfahan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esfahan with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,069664
YardmiliAzerbaijan 775482
YevlaxAzerbaijan 988614
YaoundeCameroon 5,2553,266
YokoCameroon 5,0583,143
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,4425,868
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3815,830
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,3626,439
YanjiChina 6,6984,162
YichangChina 5,5713,462
YinchuanChina 4,9063,049
YiningChina 2,8621,778
YariguiesColombia 12,7727,937
YamasaDominican Republic 11,5977,206
YasicaDominican Republic 11,5767,194
YazdIran 252157
YakushimaJapan 7,3084,541
YamagataJapan 7,7394,809
YamaguchiJapan 7,2044,477
YokkaichiJapan 7,5954,720
YokohamaJapan 7,8224,861
YonagoJapan 7,3044,539
YonagunijimaJapan 6,9014,288
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,1045,658
YeMyanmar 5,0243,122
YolaNigeria 4,7862,974
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,8654,266
YurimaguasPeru 13,8678,617
YekaterinburgRussia 2,7861,731
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,5054,664
YerbentTurkmenistan 978608
Yakima, WaUsa 11,1876,952
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,7286,045
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,2186,971
York, PaUsa 10,3806,450
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,4716,507
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,6287,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -