Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esfahan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esfahan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esfahan with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,5932,854
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,1572,583
EsquelArgentina 14,9579,295
EzeizaArgentina 13,6908,507
East SaleAustralia 12,5917,824
Esperance (po)Australia 10,4016,463
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4026,464
EssendonAustralia 12,3967,703
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,8247,348
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,9928,074
EspinosaBrazil 11,3107,028
Earlton, OnCanada 9,8846,142
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,3656,441
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,3266,417
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,3376,423
Edson, AbCanada 10,3746,446
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,7016,649
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,3105,785
Estevan, SkCanada 10,5876,579
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,5006,525
Eureka, NtCanada 7,2394,499
ErlianChina 5,3013,294
El CaranoColombia 13,1018,141
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,7972,359
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,7177,281
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,5207,159
El ArishEgypt 1,6951,053
El TorEgypt 1,7951,116
ErfurtGermany 3,8842,413
EssenGermany 4,1652,588
EilatIsrael 1,6281,012
EsashiJapan 7,5514,692
EldoretKenya 3,9532,456
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,4672,776
EssaouiraMorocco 5,7133,550
EeldeNetherlands 4,2352,632
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,0799,370
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,7799,184
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,3578,300
EnuguNigeria 5,4013,356
EncarnacionParaguay 13,1488,170
EvoraPortugal 5,3413,319
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,6464,130
EkimcanRussia 6,6204,114
Elat’MaRussia 2,6131,624
ElistaRussia 1,6611,032
ErbogacenRussia 5,1013,170
EssejRussia 5,1013,170
Ed DueimSudan 2,8461,768
El FasherSudan 3,4022,114
El GeneinaSudan 3,6452,265
El ObeidSudan 3,0651,904
El ShowakSudan 2,5801,603
En NahudSudan 3,2352,010
EdirneTurkey 2,4391,516
ErzincanTurkey 1,353841
ErzurumTurkey 1,254779
EskisehirTurkey 2,0561,278
EsengulyTurkmenistan 588365
EntebbeUganda 4,1372,571
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,9293,063
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,9063,049
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,3466,429
Eastman, GaUsa 11,4097,090
Eastport, MeUsa 9,4165,851
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,9756,820
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,5317,166
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,5037,769
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,6336,607
Elko, NvUsa 11,7597,307
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,4707,128
Elmira, NyUsa 10,1946,334
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,9107,401
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,7466,056
Erie, PaUsa 10,3756,447
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,3927,079
Eugene, OrUsa 11,4787,133
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,5517,178
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,8527,365
Eureka, SdUsa 10,8326,731
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,6207,221
Evansville, InUsa 11,1076,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -