Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esfahan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esfahan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esfahan with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 994618
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,2592,647
HuamboAngola 6,3243,930
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8416,115
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,8257,970
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,8147,963
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,4597,121
Horta, FaialAzores 7,0664,391
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,6075,970
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,2305,736
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,2115,724
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,2686,381
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,4535,253
Harrow, OnCanada 10,5176,536
Hay River, NtCanada 9,5725,948
Hope, BcCanada 10,8856,764
HaikouChina 5,9293,684
HailarChina 5,8003,604
HamiChina 3,8112,368
HetanChina 2,6171,626
HavanaCuba 12,1537,552
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,5387,170
HigueyDominican Republic 11,5067,150
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,7287,288
HelwanEgypt 1,9561,215
HurguadaEgypt 1,8331,139
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,2303,250
HelsinkiFinland 3,6562,272
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,6552,271
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,96811,166
HamburgGermany 4,0342,507
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,0352,507
HannoverGermany 4,0152,495
HelgolandGermany 4,1852,601
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,7962,359
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,4601,529
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,3374,559
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,5478,418
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,2478,232
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,6833,531
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,1601,964
HaifaIsrael 1,563971
HaboroJapan 7,5524,693
HachijojimaJapan 7,9494,940
HachinoheJapan 7,7204,797
HagiJapan 7,1894,467
HakodateJapan 7,6014,723
HamadaJapan 7,2224,488
HamamatsuJapan 7,6984,783
HikoneJapan 7,5524,693
HimejiJapan 7,4424,625
HiradoJapan 7,0774,398
HirooJapan 7,7694,827
HiroshimaJapan 7,2784,523
HitaJapan 7,1974,472
HitoyoshiJapan 7,2314,494
HunLibya 3,4212,126
HomboriMali 5,6893,535
HomalinMyanmar 4,2702,654
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,9213,058
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,8139,205
HighbankNew Zealand 14,7389,158
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,6649,112
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,5309,029
HororataNew Zealand 14,7579,170
HyderabadPakistan 1,8061,122
HuanucoPeru 14,1278,779
HelPoland 3,5552,209
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,9184,299
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,4122,120
HatangaRussia 5,2763,279
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,8722,406
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,1375,056
HailSaudi Arabia 1,109689
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,2812,039
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,2767,629
HaejuSouth Korea 6,5664,080
HyesanSouth Korea 6,6454,130
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,2302,629
HalaibSudan 1,8731,164
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,5111,560
HudeibaSudan 2,4361,514
HaparandaSweden 4,1362,570
HarnosandSweden 4,1032,550
HamaSyria 1,410876
HassakahSyria 1,096681
Hua HinThailand 5,3723,338
HakkariTurkey 915568
Hull, EnglandUk 4,6942,917
HersonUkraine 2,2591,404
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,7771,726
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,3737,689
Hanover, NhUsa 9,7736,073
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,1826,949
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3546,434
Hart, MiUsa 10,4886,517
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,9766,199
Hartington, NeUsa 11,0816,886
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,4117,091
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,2326,980
Hays, KsUsa 11,5077,151
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,0867,511
Hebron, NeUsa 11,3707,065
Helena, MtUsa 11,0676,877
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,1826,327
Henderson, NcUsa 10,7736,694
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,0896,891
Hermit, CoUsa 11,8707,376
Hernando, MsUsa 11,5277,163
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,5797,195
Highmore, SdUsa 10,9026,774
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,2666,379
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,0896,891
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,6236,601
Holly, CoUsa 11,7157,280
Homer, AkUsa 9,5485,933
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,8906,767
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,2136,968
Horton, KsUsa 11,3087,027
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,2326,980
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,7176,660
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,3946,459
Houma, LaUsa 12,0537,490
Houston, TexasUsa 12,2497,611
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,8246,726
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,3807,071
Huron, SdUsa 10,9386,797
HanoiVietnam 5,4683,398
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,0943,787
HarareZimbabwe 6,0203,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -