Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esfahan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esfahan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esfahan with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 1,6361,017
GhazniAfghanistan 1,560970
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,4552,769
General PicoArgentina 14,1718,806
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,6308,470
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,3055,161
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,7917,949
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5205,916
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,3296,418
GrazAustria 3,4512,144
GancaAzerbaijan 1,025637
GoycayAzerbaijan 971603
GomelBelarus 2,7691,721
GrodnoBelarus 3,2081,993
GaranhunsBrazil 10,3726,445
GoianiaBrazil 12,0007,457
GoiasBrazil 12,0417,482
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,4497,115
GrajauBrazil 11,1186,909
GuairaBrazil 12,8467,983
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,3306,419
GuaratingaBrazil 11,1126,905
GarouaCameroon 4,7002,921
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,3975,218
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,6365,988
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,9596,810
Golden, BcCanada 10,6296,605
Goose, NfCanada 8,4545,254
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,1606,313
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,2226,352
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,2885,772
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,9375,554
GanzhouChina 6,1013,791
GuangzhouChina 6,0783,777
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,5527,179
GuayaquilEcuador 13,9468,666
GonderEthiopia 2,6561,650
GourdonFrance 4,5002,796
GrenobleFrance 4,1592,584
GeisenheimGermany 4,0642,525
GorlitzGermany 3,6262,253
GibraltarGibraltar 5,1793,218
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,4128,334
GeorgetownGuyana 11,4267,100
GoaIndia 2,9261,818
GuwahatiIndia 3,9092,429
GelaItaly 3,4372,136
GenoaItaly 3,9092,429
GhediItaly 3,8072,366
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,2121,996
GrazzaniseItaly 3,4532,146
GrossetoItaly 3,7162,309
GrottaglieItaly 3,1701,970
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,8462,390
GuidoniaItaly 3,5722,220
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,6284,119
GifuJapan 7,5894,716
GaoMali 5,4863,409
GuamMariana Islands 9,4905,897
GuadalajaraMexico 13,5318,409
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,4088,332
GuaymasMexico 13,0488,108
GaluutMongolia 4,3592,709
GemertNetherlands 4,2562,645
GisborneNew Zealand 15,1799,432
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,1809,433
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,7979,195
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,9079,263
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,6759,119
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,0669,362
GayaNiger 5,4153,365
GardermoenNorway 4,2622,648
GeiloNorway 4,4192,746
GdanskPoland 3,5552,209
GalatiRomania 2,4871,545
Gor’KijRussia 2,7051,681
GorznyjRussia 1,303810
GridinoRussia 3,8822,412
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,8971,800
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,7767,939
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,3962,732
GijonSpain 5,0663,148
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,4832,165
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,6381,639
GoteborgSweden 4,0892,541
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,0992,547
GothenburgSweden 4,0892,541
GunnarnSweden 4,2812,660
GenevaSwitzerland 4,1372,571
GabesTunisia 3,8482,391
GafsaTunisia 3,9542,457
GiresunTurkey 1,508937
GoztepeTurkey 2,2081,372
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 829515
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 632393
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,9883,100
GajvoronUkraine 2,5371,576
GeniceskUkraine 2,0921,300
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,5957,205
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,9205,543
Galva, IlUsa 10,9326,793
Galveston, TxUsa 12,2877,635
Geneva, NeUsa 11,2707,003
Genoa, NeUsa 11,2707,003
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,7836,701
Glenville, WvUsa 10,6826,638
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,9806,202
Golconda, NvUsa 11,7597,307
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,8246,726
Goodland, KsUsa 11,5647,186
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,3407,047
Grafton, NdUsa 10,5356,546
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,0817,508
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,2867,013
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,7927,328
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,5676,566
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,7127,278
Gravette, ArUsa 11,5817,196
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,9606,811
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,5356,547
Greenfield, InUsa 10,8536,744
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,5957,205
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,8776,759
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,1266,914
Greenville, MsUsa 11,7487,300
Greenville, OhUsa 10,8046,713
Greenville, PaUsa 10,4596,499
Greenville, TxUsa 11,9747,441
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,1106,904
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,1696,940
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,1016,898
Groton, CtUsa 10,0116,221
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,3765,827
GuanareVenezuela 12,2877,635
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,5047,770
GuiriaVenezuela 11,5437,173


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -