Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esfahan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esfahan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esfahan with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 1,6251,010
NeuquenArgentina 14,6369,095
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,9158,647
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,0038,702
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,9946,832
Nowra RanAustralia 12,7277,909
NuriootpaAustralia 11,7607,308
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,6507,239
NatitingouBenin 5,6993,541
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,6937,266
NgaoundereCameroon 4,8262,999
NkoundjaCameroon 5,1863,222
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,3055,161
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,9226,787
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,7415,432
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,9955,590
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1405,679
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,3356,422
North Bay, OnCanada 9,9676,194
N’DjamenaChad 4,3662,713
NanchangChina 6,0703,772
NanjingChina 6,1963,850
NanningChina 5,6133,488
NicosiaCyprus 1,7241,071
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,9532,457
NaguaDominican Republic 11,5377,169
NeybaDominican Republic 11,7267,287
NegeleEthiopia 3,2752,035
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,3758,932
NandiFiji 14,3758,932
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,8702,405
NancyFrance 4,1632,587
NantesFrance 4,7312,940
NiceFrance 4,0332,506
NeustrelitzGermany 3,8322,381
NurembergGermany 3,8322,381
NurnbergGermany 3,8352,383
NaxosGreece 2,4481,521
NanortalikGreenland 7,2774,522
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,2434,501
NordGreenland 6,0873,783
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,3974,597
NzerekoreGuinea 6,7424,190
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,9841,854
New DelhiIndia 2,4741,537
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,4342,134
NaganoJapan 7,6454,751
NagasakiJapan 7,1324,432
NagoJapan 7,2484,504
NagoyaJapan 7,6164,733
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,2414,500
NaraJapan 7,5454,689
NazeJapan 7,2994,536
NemuroJapan 7,8824,898
NiigataJapan 7,6534,756
NikkoJapan 7,7464,813
NobeokaJapan 7,2924,531
NairobiKenya 4,0762,533
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,8059,200
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,3641,469
NidaLithuania 3,4782,161
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,1093,175
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,9123,674
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,2433,258
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,3823,344
NaraMali 6,2213,866
NioroMali 6,4113,984
NemaMauritania 6,1423,817
NouakchottMauritania 6,8784,274
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,5708,432
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,1029,384
NelsonNew Zealand 14,8229,210
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,8629,235
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,0389,345
NandaimeNicaragua 13,3558,299
N’GuigmiNiger 4,3972,732
NiameyNiger 5,4373,379
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,5462,825
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,5522,828
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,4823,406
NawabshahPakistan 1,7561,091
NokkundiPakistan 1,133704
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,3898,320
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,2234,489
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,9052,426
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,7653,582
NikolaevRussia 2,3231,444
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,1124,419
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,4405,245
NizneangarskRussia 5,0973,168
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,4242,749
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,3902,106
NovgorodRussia 3,2722,033
NovosibirskRussia 3,4872,167
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,1332,569
No. 6Sudan 2,3041,432
NyalaSudan 3,5572,210
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,5483,447
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,2093,237
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,6223,494
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,1023,170
NarathiwatThailand 5,9283,684
NigdeTurkey 1,6571,030
NebitdagTurkmenistan 812504
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,2181,378
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,6356,609
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,6356,609
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,2246,975
Natchez, MsUsa 11,9047,397
Neosho, MoUsa 11,5057,149
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,8736,135
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,1956,335
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,4596,499
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,8486,741
New London, WiUsa 10,5726,570
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,9787,443
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,9937,452
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,8236,726
New YorkUsa 10,1276,293
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,1436,303
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,1406,301
Newark, NjUsa 10,1616,314
Newberry, MiUsa 10,3056,403
Newberry, ScUsa 11,1766,945
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,6307,227
Newnan, GaUsa 11,4347,105
Newport, TnUsa 11,0576,871
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,7515,438
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,5916,582
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,1516,929
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,5627,185
North Loup, NeUsa 11,2056,963
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,3517,053
Norton, KsUsa 11,4427,110
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,5736,570
NdolaZambia 5,6243,495


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -