Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esfahan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esfahan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esfahan with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,326824
TiranaAlbania 2,9821,853
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,6472,887
TebessaAlgeria 4,0002,486
TimimounAlgeria 4,8733,028
TindoufAlgeria 5,7083,547
TouggourtAlgeria 4,2312,629
TrelewArgentina 14,4899,003
TucumanArgentina 13,9748,684
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,4976,523
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,4966,522
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,6856,640
TibooburraAustralia 11,7377,293
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,6007,209
TshaneBotswana 7,0384,373
TaguatingaBrazil 11,4997,146
TarauacaBrazil 13,5258,405
TauaBrazil 10,5646,565
TefeBrazil 12,6717,874
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,3557,056
TeresinaBrazil 10,7356,671
TiriosBrazil 11,5177,157
TorresBrazil 12,6937,888
TracuateuaBrazil 10,8826,762
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,4467,734
TriunfoBrazil 10,4616,500
TucuruiBrazil 11,3007,022
TuriacuBrazil 10,7766,697
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,3235,172
Terrace, BcCanada 10,3436,427
Teslin, YtCanada 9,7016,028
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,0496,245
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,6175,976
Thompson, MbCanada 9,7786,076
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,2236,352
Timmins, OnCanada 9,8686,132
Tofino, BcCanada 10,9386,797
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,2016,339
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,2096,344
Trenton, OnCanada 10,0636,253
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,7266,044
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,9335,551
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,0159,330
TaiyuanChina 5,4733,401
TaoyuanChina 6,7084,169
TengchongChina 4,5952,855
TønderDenmark 4,1502,579
TylstrupDenmark 4,1772,596
TystofteDenmark 4,0162,495
TamayoDominican Republic 11,7177,281
TahrirEgypt 1,9971,241
TantaEgypt 1,9661,222
TallinEstonia 3,5972,235
TartuEstonia 3,4322,133
TampereFinland 3,7912,356
TurkuFinland 3,7772,347
ToulonFrance 4,1362,570
ToulouseFrance 4,5022,798
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,38810,805
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,70411,001
TchibanGabon 5,8133,612
TbilisiGeorgia 1,181734
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,1502,579
TamaleGhana 5,9613,704
ThessalonikiGreece 2,7041,680
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,7151,687
TimehriGuyana 11,4547,118
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,2428,229
TelaHonduras 13,1168,150
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,7282,316
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,7282,316
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,3255,173
TabrizIran 790491
TeheranIran 354220
Tel AvivIsrael 1,580982
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,1821,977
TarvisioItaly 3,5762,222
TermoliItaly 3,3862,104
TorinoItaly 4,0012,487
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,0092,492
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,5862,228
TrevicoItaly 3,3572,086
TrevisoItaly 3,6652,277
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,5452,203
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,0072,490
TabouIvory Coast 6,8654,266
TadotsuJapan 7,3914,593
TakadaJapan 7,6294,740
TakamatsuJapan 7,4154,608
TakayamaJapan 7,5934,718
TanegashimaJapan 7,3204,549
TatenoJapan 7,8304,866
TateyamaJapan 7,8624,886
TokushimaJapan 7,4694,642
TokyoJapan 7,8194,859
TomakomaiJapan 7,6234,737
TottoriJapan 7,3774,584
ToyamaJapan 7,5634,700
ToyookaJapan 7,4224,612
TsuJapan 7,6004,723
TsurugaJapan 7,5194,673
TsuyamaJapan 7,3774,584
TurgayKazakhstan 2,1391,329
TripoliLebanon 1,489925
TobrukLibya 2,6091,621
TripoliLibya 3,5922,232
TelsiaiLithuania 3,4582,149
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,6363,502
TolanaroMadagascar 6,4193,989
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,2733,898
ThyoloMalawi 5,6893,535
TawauMalaysia 7,5274,677
TessalitMali 5,1863,223
TimbuktuMali 5,7363,564
TombMali 5,7373,565
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,4323,997
TacubayaMexico 13,4648,367
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,1258,156
TarialanMongolia 4,5222,810
TosontsengelMongolia 4,2372,633
TsetserlegMongolia 4,4642,774
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,7612,959
TangierMorocco 5,2393,255
TarfayaMorocco 6,1433,817
TazaMorocco 5,1113,176
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,6542,892
TaungooMyanmar 4,6942,917
ThandweMyanmar 4,5212,810
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,5368,411
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,6909,128
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,9619,297
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,5799,059
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,9989,320
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,9499,289
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,0169,331
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,0069,325
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,4528,981
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,9629,297
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,9079,263
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,9309,278
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,0669,362
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,9009,259
TemukaNew Zealand 14,7129,142
TimaruNew Zealand 14,7099,140
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,7099,140
TahouaNiger 5,0713,151
TillaberyNiger 5,4623,394
TaejonNorth Korea 6,7684,206
TromsoNorway 4,6022,860
TrondheimNorway 4,4642,774
ThumraitOman 1,6661,035
TacnaPeru 14,0378,723
TarapotoPeru 13,9308,656
TrujilloPeru 14,2788,872
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7834,837
TorunPoland 3,4842,165
TimisoaraRomania 2,9851,855
TambovRussia 2,4041,494
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,533953
TaraRussia 3,2171,999
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,0162,495
TermezRussia 1,517943
TernejRussia 7,1534,445
TobolskRussia 3,1111,933
TomskRussia 3,6812,288
Tot’MaRussia 3,1241,941
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,3712,095
TuapseRussia 1,6921,051
TuraRussia 4,8242,998
TurukhanskRussia 4,4192,746
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,6491,025
TortosaSpain 4,5942,855
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,0402,510
TokerSudan 2,0981,304
TartousSyria 1,486923
TaipeiTaiwan 6,7374,186
TaboraTanzania 4,6322,879
TakThailand 5,0513,138
TrangThailand 5,6603,517
TabligboTogo 5,9263,682
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,1936,334
TunisTunisia 3,7932,357
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 846525
TireeUk 5,1493,200
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,7892,976
TernopilUkraine 2,8641,780
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,2718,247
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,4377,107
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,2925,774
Talladega, AlUsa 11,4887,139
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,6217,222
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,7337,291
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,7546,683
Taunton, MaUsa 9,8866,143
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,2947,018
Temple, TxUsa 12,2287,599
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,0407,482
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,6877,262
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,6136,595
Toledo, IaUsa 10,9786,822
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,6006,587
Tooele, UtUsa 11,7287,288
Topeka, KsUsa 11,3707,066
Towanda, PaUsa 10,2016,339
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,8847,385
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,2606,376
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,5897,823
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,6637,248
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,5537,179
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,4426,488
TashkentUzbekistan 1,8401,144
TumeremoVenezuela 11,6877,263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -