Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esfahan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esfahan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esfahan with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 1,6371,017
KandaharAfghanistan 1,337831
KhostAfghanistan 1,7031,058
KunduzAfghanistan 1,6391,018
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,2238,839
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1636,315
KlagenfurtAustria 3,5252,190
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,026638
KandiBenin 5,5073,422
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,7296,667
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,8406,115
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,8426,116
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,8026,713
Kenora, OnCanada 10,2706,382
Kingston, OnCanada 10,0066,218
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,6215,357
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,8045,471
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,5115,289
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,7506,059
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,3181,440
KashiChina 2,3081,434
KunmingChina 4,9923,102
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6103,486
KhargaEgypt 2,1981,366
KosseirEgypt 1,8311,138
KajaaniFinland 3,8992,423
KuopioFinland 3,7772,347
KuusamoFinland 4,0122,493
KarlsruheGermany 4,0112,493
KasselGermany 3,9962,483
KonstanzGermany 3,9272,441
KumasiGhana 6,1963,850
KalamataGreece 2,7461,707
KerkiraGreece 2,9471,832
Kythira IslandGreece 2,6551,650
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,2224,488
Kap TobinGreenland 6,0193,740
KankanGuinea 6,6804,151
KindiaGuinea 7,0324,370
KissidougouGuinea 6,8094,231
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,3658,305
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,1853,843
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,1853,844
KeszthelyHungary 3,3132,059
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,8193,616
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,7582,335
KotaIndia 2,4841,543
KozhikodeIndia 3,4132,121
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,9615,569
KermanIran 559348
KermanshahIran 469292
Khoram AbadIran 335208
KilkennyIreland 5,1493,200
KingstonJamaica 12,1767,566
KagoshimaJapan 7,2444,501
KanazawaJapan 7,5224,674
KaruizawaJapan 7,6894,778
KatsuuraJapan 7,8914,903
KawaguchikoJapan 7,7474,814
KitamiesashiJapan 7,5894,716
KobeJapan 7,4944,657
KochiJapan 7,4074,603
KofuJapan 7,7224,799
KumagayaJapan 7,7654,825
KumamotoJapan 7,2004,474
KumejimaJapan 7,1564,447
KureJapan 7,2934,532
KushiroJapan 7,8134,855
KutchanJapan 7,5514,692
KyotoJapan 7,5224,674
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,1211,939
KitaleKenya 3,9152,433
Kuwait CityKuwait 512318
KufraLibya 2,9181,813
KaunasLithuania 3,3042,053
KlaipedaLithuania 3,5002,175
KybartaiLithuania 3,3422,077
KarongaMalawi 5,0873,161
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,9863,720
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,2554,508
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,1263,807
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,1123,798
KuantanMalaysia 6,2273,870
KuchingMalaysia 7,0144,359
KayesMali 6,6504,132
KeniebaMali 6,7194,175
KidalMali 5,2403,256
KitaMali 6,5424,065
KoutiaMali 6,2073,857
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,8437,359
KisinevMoldova 2,5081,558
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,7473,571
KhatgalMongolia 4,4022,735
KhovdMongolia 3,7402,324
KhujirtMongolia 4,5602,834
KhutagMongolia 4,5702,840
KenitraMorocco 5,3393,318
KalewaMyanmar 4,2842,662
KathaMyanmar 4,4322,754
KawthaungMyanmar 5,4093,361
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,3972,732
KengtungMyanmar 4,8693,026
KhamtiMyanmar 4,2992,671
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,4674,640
KathmanduNepal 3,2682,031
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,2848,255
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,8809,247
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,0529,354
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,9809,309
KarioiNew Zealand 14,9839,310
KawerauNew Zealand 15,0589,357
KopuaNew Zealand 15,0569,356
KanoNigeria 4,9453,073
KangnungNorth Korea 6,8404,250
KarasjokNorway 4,4212,747
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,6442,886
KristiansandNorway 4,3272,689
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,5672,838
KhasabOman 828514
KarachiPakistan 1,7171,067
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,7241,071
KhanpurPakistan 1,8641,158
KhuzdarPakistan 1,525948
KororPalau 8,8955,527
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,2131,997
KlodzkoPoland 3,4882,167
KoszalinPoland 3,6862,290
KrakowPoland 3,2642,028
KalakanRussia 5,5473,447
KaliningradRussia 3,4662,154
KamenskoeRussia 7,9634,949
KandalaksaRussia 4,0562,520
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,0542,519
KazanRussia 2,5901,609
KemRussia 3,7892,354
KerchRussia 1,9431,207
KhabarovskRussia 6,9134,296
KirenskRussia 5,0333,128
KirovRussia 2,9101,808
KljuciRussia 8,1065,037
KolpasevRussia 3,7002,299
KorfRussia 8,0965,031
KostromaRussia 2,9241,817
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4093,983
KotlasRussia 3,2141,997
KrasnodarRussia 1,7621,095
KrasnojarskRussia 2,2621,405
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,7241,693
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,0942,544
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,3573,329
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,3131,437
KurganRussia 2,7661,719
KurskRussia 2,4831,543
KyraRussia 5,2403,256
KigaliRwanda 4,4562,769
KoldaSenegal 7,0674,392
KabalaSierra Leone 6,9364,310
KosiceSlovakia 3,1041,929
KimberleySouth Africa 7,3864,590
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,7544,197
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,0632,525
KadugliSudan 3,2842,041
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,5181,565
KassalaSudan 2,4461,520
KhartoumSudan 2,6971,676
KostiSudan 2,8941,798
KalmarSweden 3,8012,362
KaresuandoSweden 4,4042,737
KarlstadSweden 4,1102,554
KristianstadSweden 3,8902,417
KamishliSyria 1,082672
KanchanaburiThailand 5,2483,261
Khlong YaiThailand 5,6883,534
Khon KaenThailand 5,4133,363
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,4153,365
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,4303,374
KairouanTunisia 3,8192,373
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,456905
KarsTurkey 1,178732
KastamonuTurkey 1,8671,160
KayseriTurkey 1,6181,005
KonyaTurkey 1,8381,142
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,269789
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,029639
KinlossUk 4,9673,087
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,3261,446
KievUkraine 2,6381,639
KirillovkaUkraine 2,0971,303
KirovogradUkraine 2,4121,499
KlepininoUkraine 2,0931,300
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,3121,437
Kovel’Ukraine 3,0231,878
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,3201,441
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,6246,602
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,9216,786
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,3147,031
Keene, NhUsa 9,8526,122
Kenton, OhUsa 10,6646,627
Kenton, OkUsa 11,8517,364
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,9777,443
Kimball, NeUsa 11,4697,127
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,5395,928
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,7707,314
Kinston, NcUsa 10,8576,747
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,6787,257
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,1266,914
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,7266,044
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,5885,337
KabompoZambia 5,9043,669
KabweZambia 5,7783,591
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,7723,587
KafirondaZambia 5,6093,485
KaomaZambia 5,9903,722
KasamaZambia 5,2303,250
KasempaZambia 5,8123,612
KawambwaZambia 5,2833,283
KaroiZimbabwe 5,9703,710


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -