Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esfahan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esfahan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esfahan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,361846
ShkoderAlbania 3,0171,875
SkikdaAlgeria 4,0872,540
SaltaArgentina 13,9158,647
San AntonioArgentina 14,4258,964
San LuisArgentina 14,3218,899
San RafaelArgentina 14,5449,038
Santa RosaArgentina 14,2438,851
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,9318,657
SarmientoArgentina 14,8289,214
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,7367,914
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,7357,913
SalzburgAustria 3,6512,269
SakiAzerbaijan 1,048651
SalyanAzerbaijan 823512
SamaxiAzerbaijan 943586
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,2274,491
SaveBenin 5,7453,570
Santa CruzBolivia 13,3598,301
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,1431,953
SalvadorBrazil 10,8016,712
Santa MariaBrazil 13,0608,115
SantaremBrazil 11,6877,263
SantosBrazil 12,1217,532
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,1627,558
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,6857,261
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,4036,465
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,6597,867
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,1188,152
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,9077,399
Sao LuisBrazil 10,7226,663
Sao MateusBrazil 11,2526,992
São PauloBrazil 12,1257,535
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,1047,521
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,3908,321
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,8066,715
SerrinhaBrazil 10,7626,687
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,6947,267
SobralBrazil 10,4216,476
SoureBrazil 11,0116,842
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,2416,985
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,1938,198
SurubimBrazil 10,2356,360
SadovoBulgaria 2,5831,605
SandanskiBulgaria 2,7011,679
SofiaBulgaria 2,7211,691
SiemreapCambodia 5,6843,532
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,0595,630
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,7456,677
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,3215,792
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,4726,507
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,1125,041
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,1495,685
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,3676,442
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,1956,335
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,6775,392
Scott, SkCanada 10,3896,456
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,9835,582
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,2285,734
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,6425,992
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,7095,412
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,2106,345
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,1536,309
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,1666,317
Smithers, BcCanada 10,3026,402
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,6635,383
Summerside, PeCanada 9,1195,667
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,5876,579
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,5906,580
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,9115,537
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,4163,987
SalCape Verde 7,6034,725
SantiagoChile 14,7169,144
SewellChile 14,7049,137
ShanghaiChina 6,4624,016
ShantouChina 6,3673,957
ShenyangChina 6,2653,893
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,9718,060
Simon BolivarColombia 12,5037,770
San JoseCosta Rica 13,3638,304
SibenikCroatia 3,3392,075
SplitCroatia 3,2922,046
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,8182,372
StudsgårdDenmark 4,1902,604
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,5797,195
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,5687,188
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,5267,163
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,5817,197
SamanaDominican Republic 11,5107,153
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,6157,218
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,6257,224
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,6527,241
San JuanDominican Republic 11,6867,262
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,5167,156
SanchezDominican Republic 11,5327,166
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,5987,207
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,6467,237
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,6117,215
San GabrielEcuador 13,5748,435
SalloumEgypt 2,4971,552
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,5241,568
SohagEgypt 2,0421,269
St. KatrineEgypt 1,7391,081
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,4058,330
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,0838,751
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,2042,612
StrasbourgFrance 4,0582,521
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,0326,855
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,1376,920
SukhumiGeorgia 1,505935
SchleswigGermany 4,0942,544
StuttgartGermany 3,9502,455
SamosGreece 2,3201,442
Skiros IslandGreece 2,5491,584
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,5561,588
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,2184,485
SiguiriGuinea 6,6064,105
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,2848,255
SzegedHungary 3,0871,918
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,3722,096
StykkisholmurIceland 6,0443,756
SagarIndia 2,8111,747
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,1521,337
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,0466,243
SemnanIran 376233
ShahroudIran 526327
ShirazIran 343213
ShannonIreland 5,2593,268
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,9892,479
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,3042,053
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,0831,916
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,8142,370
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,9162,433
Scuro MountainItaly 3,2472,017
SigonellaItaly 3,3752,097
SassandraIvory Coast 6,7154,172
SagaJapan 7,1454,440
SaigoJapan 7,2704,518
SakaiJapan 7,2914,531
SakataJapan 7,6694,765
SapporoJapan 7,5854,714
SaseboJapan 7,1014,413
SendaiJapan 7,7824,836
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,4024,599
ShimonosekiJapan 7,1684,455
ShinjoJapan 7,7124,793
ShionomisakiJapan 7,5984,722
ShirakawaJapan 7,7844,837
ShizuokaJapan 7,7434,812
SumotoJapan 7,4854,651
SuttsuJapan 7,5164,670
SuwaJapan 7,6684,765
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,4479,599
SavannakhetLaos 5,5813,468
SiauliaiLithuania 3,4012,114
SiluteLithuania 3,4582,149
SkopjeMacedonia 2,8421,766
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,2073,235
SalimaMalawi 5,4583,391
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,4444,626
SibuMalaysia 7,0944,408
SanMali 6,0943,787
SegouMali 6,2133,861
SikassoMali 6,2873,907
St. BrandonMauritius 5,5103,424
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,5568,424
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,6462,887
SainshandMongolia 5,1363,191
SafiMorocco 5,6383,503
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,8293,622
SittweMyanmar 4,2982,671
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,8779,245
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,4822,785
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,3753,340
SaiqOman 1,201746
Salalah, DhofarOman 1,7371,080
SurOman 1,348837
SialkotPakistan 2,1361,328
SibbiPakistan 1,575979
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,2318,222
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,3538,919
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,9094,915
SandomierzPoland 3,1721,971
SniezkaPoland 3,5572,211
SuwalkiPoland 3,3012,051
SzczecinPoland 3,7392,324
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,4703,399
Santa MariaPortugal 6,8454,254
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,3037,024
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,9543,700
Satu MareRomania 2,9531,835
SibiuRomania 2,7801,727
SulinaRomania 2,3511,461
SadrinskRussia 2,7771,725
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,4332,133
SalekhardRussia 3,9102,430
SaratovRussia 2,1671,346
SejmcanRussia 7,3354,558
SelagoncyRussia 5,5133,426
Simusir IslandRussia 8,1305,052
SkovorodinoRussia 6,0193,740
SmolenskRussia 2,9121,810
SociRussia 1,6111,001
SortovalaRussia 3,5782,223
SuntarRussia 5,6173,491
SurgutRussia 3,5602,212
SverdlovskRussia 2,7891,733
SyktyvkarRussia 3,2432,015
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,0976,896
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,9083,671
SeychellesSeychelles 4,1542,582
SingaporeSingapore 6,4594,014
SliacSlovakia 3,2452,016
SeoulSouth Korea 6,6884,156
SineijuSouth Korea 6,3863,968
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,0923,164
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,7792,970
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,9193,057
SevilleSpain 5,1973,229
SennarSudan 2,7971,738
ShambatSudan 2,6921,673
ShendiSudan 2,5431,580
StenseleSweden 4,3052,675
StockholmSweden 3,8792,410
StorlienSweden 4,3862,726
SundsvallSweden 4,1162,558
SantisSwitzerland 3,9082,429
SongeaTanzania 5,1003,169
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,5013,418
SongkhlaThailand 5,7703,586
Suphan BuriThailand 5,2783,280
Surat ThaniThailand 5,5133,426
SurinThailand 5,5663,459
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,7793,591
SokodeTogo 5,8033,606
SfaxTunisia 3,7802,349
SousseTunisia 3,7692,342
SamsunTurkey 1,6771,042
SiirtTurkey 1,070665
SivasTurkey 1,542958
SaragtTurkmenistan 978608
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,0773,155
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,1373,192
SarataUkraine 2,4051,495
SarnyUkraine 2,9161,812
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,0321,263
SumyUkraine 2,4681,534
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 881547
SaltoUruguay 13,5128,396
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,0857,510
Safford, AzUsa 12,4827,756
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,7416,053
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,6977,269
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,1766,945
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,2707,003
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,8236,726
Salem, InUsa 10,9446,801
Salem, OrUsa 11,3897,077
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,6957,267
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,3347,665
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,4337,726
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,6667,871
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,1937,577
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,3037,024
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,4697,748
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,4946,521
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,5687,810
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,4747,752
Santuck, ScUsa 11,0896,891
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,1886,331
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,2927,017
Scott City, KsUsa 11,6807,258
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,3677,064
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,9446,801
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,0866,889
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,1036,900
Sedan, KsUsa 11,5857,199
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,9296,792
Selma, AlUsa 11,6337,229
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,0696,257
Seymour, InUsa 10,9446,801
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,9846,826
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,1556,932
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,9377,418
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,0716,880
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,9666,814
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,7136,657
Southport, NcUsa 10,9416,799
Sparta, IlUsa 11,2016,960
Spencer, WvUsa 10,6856,640
Spickard, MoUsa 11,1776,946
Spokane, WaUsa 11,0386,859
Spooner, WiUsa 10,5656,565
Springfield, IlUsa 11,0406,860
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,4567,119
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,2975,777
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,6756,633
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,1756,944
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,4096,468
Stamford, CtUsa 10,1276,293
State College, PaUsa 10,3616,438
State University, MsUsa 11,6477,238
State University, NmUsa 12,5017,768
Staunton, VaUsa 10,6526,620
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,6037,210
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,1296,916
Stockton, CaUsa 12,1517,551
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,0036,837
Storrs, CtUsa 9,9616,190
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,6997,270
Summerville, ScUsa 11,1556,932
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,2456,988
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,2687,002
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,1956,957
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,0726,259
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,579981
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,5997,829
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,1687,561
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,8357,354
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,0563,763
SocotraYemen 2,2221,381
SenangaZambia 6,1953,850
SerenjeZambia 5,5773,466
SeshekeZambia 6,2773,900
SolweziZambia 5,6523,512


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -