Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esfahan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esfahan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esfahan with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 1,258782
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 1,490926
MilianaAlgeria 4,5092,802
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,7714,208
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,1118,768
Malarg EArgentina 14,6749,119
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,7349,156
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,7198,525
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,9298,656
MendozaArgentina 14,5319,030
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,5249,025
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,4348,348
Mackay MoAustralia 11,9257,411
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,9718,681
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3675,821
MeekatharraAustralia 9,6525,998
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,3877,698
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,4057,709
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,9967,454
Mount GambierAustralia 12,0717,501
Mount IsaAustralia 11,0276,852
MuharraqBahrain 703437
MinskBelarus 3,0471,893
MogilevBelarus 2,9321,822
MaunBotswana 6,5684,081
MacapaBrazil 11,1996,959
MacauBrazil 10,1586,312
MaceioBrazil 10,3436,427
MachadoBrazil 11,9657,435
ManausBrazil 12,2257,597
MarabaBrazil 11,3447,049
MaringaBrazil 12,6047,832
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,6057,211
Monte AzulBrazil 11,3117,029
Monte SantoBrazil 10,7226,663
MonteiroBrazil 10,3646,440
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,5067,150
Morada NovaBrazil 10,3206,413
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,9466,802
MamfeCameroon 5,3053,297
MarouaCameroon 4,5492,827
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,2655,136
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,8026,091
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,7676,691
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,3045,782
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,5886,580
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,6756,634
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,8896,767
Moncton, NbCanada 9,1935,713
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,2095,722
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,7306,046
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,7526,060
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,5346,546
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,5965,963
Morden, MbCanada 10,4516,494
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,0816,265
MoundouChad 4,5302,815
MatecanaColombia 13,0948,137
MoroniComoros 4,9993,106
MosnovCzech Republic 3,3582,086
MarstalDenmark 4,0482,515
Melville HallDominica 11,1196,909
MichesDominican Republic 11,5057,150
MocaDominican Republic 11,5907,202
MoncionDominican Republic 11,6357,230
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,6387,232
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,5777,194
MilagroEcuador 13,9198,649
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,3101,435
MinyaEgypt 2,0691,286
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,4903,412
MassawaEritrea 2,2501,398
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,2783,280
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,8482,391
MarseilleFrance 4,1932,605
MontpellierFrance 4,2942,668
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,2526,992
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,78311,672
MakokouGabon 5,3983,354
MayumbaGabon 5,8863,658
MitzicGabon 5,4863,409
MkamboGabon 5,2793,280
MoandaGabon 5,5293,436
MouilaGabon 5,7353,564
MagdeburgGermany 3,8802,411
MunichGermany 3,7512,331
MünsterGermany 4,1362,570
MethoniGreece 2,7741,724
MilosGreece 2,5291,571
MitiliniGreece 2,3701,473
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,3751,476
MacentaGuinea 6,8084,230
MamouGuinea 6,9404,313
Midway IslandHawaii 11,5037,148
MiskolcHungary 3,1141,935
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,2121,996
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,6771,664
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 2,5921,611
MusulipatnamIndia 3,4722,158
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,3405,183
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,3445,806
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,8473,633
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,3896,456
MashhadIran 838521
Malin HeadIreland 5,1663,210
M. CalamitaItaly 3,7702,342
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,2121,996
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,3182,062
MilanItaly 3,8862,415
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,9312,443
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,7042,302
ManIvory Coast 6,6944,160
MaebashiJapan 7,7274,802
MaizuruJapan 7,4684,640
MakurazakiJapan 7,2354,496
MatsueJapan 7,2814,525
MatsumotoJapan 7,6474,752
MatsuyamaJapan 7,3304,555
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,5784,709
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,6405,991
MishimaJapan 7,7804,834
MitoJapan 7,8414,873
MiyakejimaJapan 7,8774,895
MiyakoJapan 7,7974,845
MiyakojimaJapan 7,0924,407
MiyakonojoJapan 7,2824,525
MiyazakiJapan 7,3014,537
MombetsuJapan 7,6724,767
MoriokaJapan 7,7334,805
MuroranJapan 7,5944,719
MurotomisakiJapan 7,4754,645
MutsuJapan 7,6614,761
Ma’AnJordan 1,533953
MafraqJordan 1,449901
MombasaKenya 4,2582,646
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,4832,165
MaseruLesotho 7,3354,558
MonroviaLiberia 7,0244,365
MisratahLibya 3,4242,127
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,3883,348
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,6823,531
MananjaryMadagascar 5,9843,718
MorondavaMadagascar 5,9243,681
MakhangaMalawi 5,7303,561
MangochiMalawi 5,5063,422
MwmosaMalawi 5,6703,523
MzimbaMalawi 5,2983,292
MzuzuMalawi 5,2383,255
MalaccaMalaysia 6,2463,881
MersingMalaysia 6,3723,960
MiriMalaysia 7,1634,451
MaleMaldives 3,8822,413
MenakaMali 5,2973,292
MoptiMali 5,9593,703
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,2737,626
MazatlanMexico 13,3968,324
MeridaMexico 12,7897,947
Mexico CityMexico 13,4648,367
MonterreyMexico 12,8988,015
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,5328,409
MaantyMongolia 4,9173,056
MandalgoviMongolia 4,8303,002
MatadMongolia 5,5323,437
MurenMongolia 4,3912,729
MarrakechMorocco 5,5523,450
MeknesMorocco 5,2563,266
MideltMorocco 5,2213,244
MaputoMozambique 6,8074,230
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,4073,360
MandalayMyanmar 4,5082,801
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,5382,820
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,2573,267
MindatMyanmar 4,3362,694
MonywaMyanmar 4,4122,742
MyeikMyanmar 5,2573,267
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,4832,786
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,2362,633
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,6329,093
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,8689,239
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,9169,269
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,4558,982
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,0709,365
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,8929,254
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,8389,221
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,8039,199
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,8129,204
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,6119,079
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,8179,208
ManaguaNicaragua 13,3418,290
MasatepeNicaragua 13,3488,295
MagariaNiger 4,8523,015
Maine SoroaNiger 4,5622,835
MaradiNiger 4,9883,100
MaiduguriNigeria 4,5552,830
MakurdiNigeria 5,2293,249
MinnaNigeria 5,2793,281
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,7464,192
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,5022,798
MajisOman 1,017632
MasirahOman 1,497930
Muscat  Oman 1,184736
MultanPakistan 1,8881,173
MurreePakistan 2,0191,255
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,7026,651
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,3328,285
MoyobambaPeru 13,9538,670
MactanPhilippines 7,7374,808
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 7,2174,485
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,3003,293
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,2303,250
MagadanRussia 7,4144,607
MahackalaRussia 1,222760
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,4322,754
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,4332,755
MarkovoRussia 7,9814,960
MinusinskRussia 3,9312,443
MogocaRussia 5,7463,571
MoscowRussia 2,8131,748
MurmanskRussia 4,2202,622
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,468912
MatamSenegal 6,7554,198
MogadishuSomalia 3,4542,147
MadridSpain 4,9373,068
Madrid (b)Spain 4,9493,075
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,2882,665
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,0913,164
MelillaSpain 4,9903,101
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,7482,950
MalakalSudan 3,2812,039
MbabaneSwaziland 6,8964,286
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,0792,535
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,8152,992
Mae SariangThailand 4,8693,026
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,0053,110
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 5,5883,473
MalatyaTurkey 1,396867
MersinTurkey 1,6301,013
MuglaTurkey 2,1861,359
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,8222,996
ManstonUk 4,5492,827
MeloUruguay 13,2188,214
MercedesUruguay 13,5918,446
MontevideoUruguay 13,4918,384
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,3857,074
Madison, FlUsa 11,4977,144
Madison, InUsa 10,8946,770
Madison, NeUsa 11,1336,918
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,7166,659
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,4327,104
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,5546,558
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,2937,018
Marengo, IlUsa 10,8086,716
Marion, InUsa 10,7626,687
Marion, NcUsa 11,0026,837
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,3226,414
Marshall, TxUsa 11,9537,428
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,5206,537
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,1255,670
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,6746,633
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,8977,393
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,1516,929
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,2336,981
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,5207,159
Medford, WiUsa 10,5696,568
Mellette, SdUsa 10,9026,774
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,5067,150
Mena, ArUsa 11,6997,270
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,6967,268
Mexia, TxUsa 12,1337,540
Mexico, MoUsa 11,2256,975
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,7867,324
Midland, TxUsa 12,3417,669
Milan, MnUsa 10,7996,711
Milbank, SdUsa 10,8006,711
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,9526,806
Milford, DeUsa 10,3486,430
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,3217,035
Millen, GaUsa 11,2787,008
Millport, OhUsa 10,5116,532
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,8636,129
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,6706,630
Minden, NeUsa 11,3067,025
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,7076,654
Minonk, IlUsa 10,9126,781
Missoula, MtUsa 11,0686,878
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,8217,346
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,9266,790
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,9906,829
Monroe, NcUsa 11,0096,841
Montevideo, MnUsa 10,7996,711
Montgomery AlUsa 11,5737,192
Montrose, CoUsa 11,8977,393
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,2666,379
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,7976,709
Morganton, NcUsa 11,0026,837
Moro, OrUsa 11,3647,062
Morris, MnUsa 10,7006,649
Morrison, IlUsa 10,8686,754
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,8596,748
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,4366,485
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,0176,846
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,4426,489
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,7136,036
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,1826,949
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,2516,991
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,5756,572
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,6867,262
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,9427,421
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,3427,669
MaracayVenezuela 12,0237,471
MaturinVenezuela 11,6757,255
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,3307,662
MeridaVenezuela 12,4387,729
MagoyeZambia 5,9743,712
MansaZambia 5,4243,370
MbalaZambia 5,0823,158
MfuweZambia 5,5083,423
MisamfuZambia 5,2133,239
MonguZambia 6,1193,802
MpikaZambia 5,3893,348
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,5233,432
Mt MakuluZambia 5,8993,666
MumbwaZambia 5,8993,666
MwinilungaZambia 5,7123,549
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,2533,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -