Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esfahan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esfahan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esfahan with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,2042,613
DjelfaAlgeria 4,4512,766
DavisAntarctica 11,4487,114
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,2206,351
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,7606,065
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,9004,288
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,4357,727
DhakaBangladesh 3,9102,430
D’UccleBelgium 4,3322,692
DiamantinaBrazil 11,5677,188
DiamantinoBrazil 12,5477,797
DouradosBrazil 12,8077,958
DoualaCameroon 5,3913,350
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,4965,279
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,3146,409
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,1716,320
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,9026,153
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,5505,313
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,8384,870
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,4105,848
Dryden, OnCanada 10,2106,345
DuianChina 4,2362,633
DubrovnikCroatia 3,1431,953
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,4901,547
DajabonDominican Republic 11,6647,248
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,7437,297
DabaaEgypt 2,2011,368
DakhlaEgypt 2,3391,453
DijonFrance 4,2272,627
DresdenGermany 3,7022,301
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,0023,730
DebrecenHungary 3,0271,881
DalatangiIceland 5,6183,491
DaltonganjIndia 3,2912,045
DarbhangaIndia 3,3742,096
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,1712,592
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,1802,597
DumkaIndia 3,5782,223
DwarkaIndia 2,0481,273
DezfulIran 311193
DublinIreland 5,0833,159
DecimomannuItaly 3,8852,414
DobbiacoItaly 3,6832,289
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,4814,028
Deir-AllaJordan 1,510938
DagorettiKenya 4,0762,533
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,2432,015
DedzaMalawi 5,5283,435
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,6942,917
DashbalbarMongolia 5,4153,365
DaweiMyanmar 5,1233,183
De BiltNetherlands 4,3022,673
De KooyNetherlands 4,3482,702
Den HelderNetherlands 4,3512,704
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,0469,350
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,7689,177
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,7639,174
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,6519,104
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,6749,119
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,3812,722
DalbandinPakistan 1,278794
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 1,8081,123
DirPakistan 1,8811,169
DroshPakistan 1,8771,167
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,0774,398
DohaQatar 808502
DorohoiRomania 2,7301,696
Dikson IslandRussia 4,8373,006
DudinkaRussia 4,6262,874
DzardzanRussia 5,9563,701
DhahranSaudi Arabia 711442
DakarSenegal 7,2034,476
DaruSierra Leone 6,9664,329
DurbanSouth Africa 7,2844,526
DamazinSudan 2,9061,806
DongolaSudan 2,5831,605
DamascusSyria 1,420882
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,419882
Deir EzzorSyria 1,110690
DusanbeTajikistan 1,6781,043
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,5752,843
DjerbaTunisia 3,7912,356
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,202747
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,9943,103
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,9723,090
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,2691,410
DonetskUkraine 2,0871,297
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 882548
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,2416,985
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,6616,625
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,0347,478
Danville, IlUsa 10,9496,804
Darlington, ScUsa 11,0156,845
Davenport, WaUsa 11,0436,862
David City, NeUsa 11,2136,968
Dayton, OhUsa 10,7716,693
Dayton, WaUsa 11,1876,952
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,6697,251
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,2557,615
Decatur, IlUsa 10,9956,832
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,5527,800
Delaware, OhUsa 10,7036,651
Delphine, InUsa 10,8096,717
Denton, MdUsa 10,4066,466
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,6237,223
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,0506,867
Deseret, UtUsa 11,9077,399
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,6146,595
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,5216,538
Dickson, TnUsa 11,2817,010
Dillon, MtUsa 11,2586,996
Dixon, IlUsa 10,8526,743
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,6687,250
Dover, DeUsa 10,4066,466
Dover, TnUsa 11,3197,034
Dublin, TxUsa 12,1687,561
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,8446,739
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,4796,512
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,1826,949
Durham, NhUsa 9,7956,087
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,5934,097


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -