Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esfahan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esfahan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esfahan with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,7732,966
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,9623,083
OranArgentina 13,7298,531
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0335,613
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,0696,878
OstendeBelgium 4,4382,758
ObidosBrazil 11,7337,291
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,8433,631
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,8656,130
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,8666,131
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,0829,372
OdenseDenmark 4,0732,531
OtavaloEcuador 13,6388,475
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,8809,247
OuluFinland 4,0242,501
OroomiehIran 832517
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,8352,383
OdienneIvory Coast 6,5714,083
ObihiroJapan 7,7314,804
OfunatoJapan 7,8064,851
OitaJapan 7,2594,511
OkayamaJapan 7,3874,591
OkinoerabuJapan 7,2744,520
OmaezakiJapan 7,7464,813
OmuJapan 7,6334,743
OnahamaJapan 7,8474,876
OsakaJapan 7,5204,673
OshimaJapan 7,8334,868
OtaruJapan 7,5574,696
OwaseJapan 7,6064,726
OuarzazateMorocco 5,4743,401
OujoaMorocco 4,9123,052
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,5708,433
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,9839,311
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,6089,078
OphirNew Zealand 14,5959,069
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,1089,388
OtautauNew Zealand 14,4869,002
OcotalNicaragua 13,2278,219
OrlandNorway 4,5162,806
OsloNorway 4,2662,651
OhotskRussia 7,0244,365
OkhotskRussia 7,0244,365
OlekminskRussia 5,7583,578
OlenekRussia 5,4893,411
OmskRussia 3,0211,877
OnegaRussia 3,6152,246
OrenburgRussia 2,1501,336
OymyakonRussia 6,8864,279
OviedoSpain 5,0883,161
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,2812,660
Orkney IslandsUk 4,9563,079
OdessaUkraine 2,3581,466
OvrucUkraine 2,7991,739
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,1226,912
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,1706,941
Oakland, MdUsa 10,5766,572
Oakley, IdUsa 11,6017,209
Oconto, WiUsa 10,4886,518
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,8566,125
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,8157,342
Olathe, KsUsa 11,3527,054
Olivia, MnUsa 10,7866,702
Olympia, WaUsa 11,1606,935
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,1616,936
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,1596,935
Oolitic, InUsa 10,9936,831
Orlando, FlUsa 11,6177,219
Orono, MeUsa 9,5255,919
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,5986,586
Oswego, NyUsa 10,0656,254
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,9016,774
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,3527,054
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,1186,909
Owosso, MiUsa 10,4936,521
Ozark, ArUsa 11,6997,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -