Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esfahan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esfahan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esfahan with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,6441,022
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 1,7511,088
JuninArgentina 13,8878,630
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,4107,712
JacobinaBrazil 10,8746,757
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,2446,366
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,1126,284
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,7727,315
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,7397,294
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,3526,433
JiuquanChina 4,2282,628
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,3668,306
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,6197,220
JimaniDominican Republic 11,7727,315
JoensuuFinland 3,6972,297
JokioinenFinland 3,7512,331
JyvskylFinland 3,7992,361
JakobshavnGreenland 7,1314,432
JulianehbGreenland 7,2934,532
JagdalpurIndia 3,3672,092
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,2364,497
JerusalemIsrael 1,552964
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,2788,251
JosNigeria 5,0533,140
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,5483,447
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,5383,441
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,6721,039
JhelumPakistan 2,0561,278
JiwaniPakistan 1,285798
JuliacaPeru 13,8898,631
JakutskRussia 6,2453,880
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,6141,003
JenisejskRussia 4,1672,590
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,8684,889
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,5064,664
JamestownSaint Helena 8,1385,057
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,7251,072
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,9641,220
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,9814,338
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,2263,247
JubaSudan 3,7172,310
JokkmokkSweden 4,3302,691
JönköpingSweden 3,9792,473
Jonkoping ASweden 3,9822,475
JendoubaTunisia 3,9242,439
JerbaTunisia 3,7872,353
JerseyUk 4,7802,970
JaltaUkraine 2,0171,253
Jackson, MsUsa 11,7667,311
Jackson, TnUsa 11,3957,081
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,4647,124
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,0416,861
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,4586,499
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,8926,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -