Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esfahan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esfahan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esfahan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,511939
BustAfghanistan 1,198744
BatnaAlgeria 4,1562,583
BecharAlgeria 5,0323,127
BejaiaAlgeria 4,2522,642
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,0693,150
BiskraAlgeria 4,2252,626
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,3172,682
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,2598,860
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,1058,765
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,1208,775
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,4568,361
ByrdAntarctica 14,7199,147
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,1288,779
BarilocheArgentina 14,9339,280
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,6788,499
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,1047,521
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,5997,829
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3585,815
BrestBelarus 3,1351,948
BrusselsBelgium 4,3322,692
Belize CityBelize 13,0108,085
BeninBenin 5,8623,643
BohiconBenin 5,8373,627
BermudaBermuda 10,1916,333
BageBrazil 13,1668,182
BambuiBrazil 11,8817,383
BarbacenaBrazil 11,7487,300
BarbalhaBrazil 10,5386,548
BarcelosBrazil 12,3577,679
BarraBrazil 11,1196,910
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,9896,829
BarreirasBrazil 11,3527,054
BelémBrazil 11,0476,865
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,6917,265
BelterraBrazil 11,7247,285
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,0936,893
Bom JesusBrazil 12,7237,906
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,2697,002
BrasiliaBrazil 11,8307,351
BrevesBrazil 11,2506,991
BurgasBulgaria 2,3961,489
BurundiBurundi 4,6312,878
BatouriCameroon 4,9763,092
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,3785,828
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,8856,764
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,8875,522
Banff, AbCanada 10,6246,602
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,9226,166
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,2565,130
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,6816,637
Bissett, MbCanada 10,1916,333
Blue River, BcCanada 10,5626,563
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,9026,153
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,4486,492
Brandon, MbCanada 10,4336,483
Broadview, SkCanada 10,4576,498
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,6744,769
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,7376,672
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,6305,363
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,3506,431
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,6445,371
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,6542,892
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,8582,398
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,0299,339
BeijingChina 5,7263,558
BarranquillaColombia 12,5667,809
Benito SalasColombia 13,1908,197
BogotáColombia 12,9698,059
BrnoCzech Republic 3,4332,133
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2162,620
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8703,026
BaniDominican Republic 11,6587,245
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,7247,285
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,5687,189
BahariyaEgypt 2,2311,386
Beni SuefEgypt 2,0021,244
BiarritzFrance 4,7372,944
BordeauxFrance 4,6632,898
BrestFrance 4,9413,070
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,05710,599
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,05510,598
BitamGabon 5,3903,350
BanjulGambia 7,1874,466
BerlinGermany 3,7832,351
BrockenGermany 3,9332,444
BokeGuinea 7,1634,451
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,1824,463
BudapestHungary 3,2111,995
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,1951,986
BangaloreIndia 3,4122,121
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,9601,839
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,6432,264
BikanerIndia 2,1301,324
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,7854,838
BabolsarIran 475295
Bandar AbbasIran 741461
Bandar AnzaliIran 587365
Bandar LengehIran 732455
BirjandIran 702436
BushehrIran 404251
BaghdadIraq 702436
BasraIraq 430267
BelmulletIreland 5,3323,314
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,1903,225
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,2302,007
BergamoItaly 3,8562,396
BolognaItaly 3,7162,309
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,7452,327
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,2912,045
BrindisiItaly 3,1251,942
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,2193,864
BouakeIvory Coast 6,4474,006
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,5381,577
BeirutLebanon 1,515942
BenghaziLibya 2,9451,830
BirzaiLithuania 3,3502,082
BitolaMacedonia 2,8461,769
BlantyreMalawi 5,6483,510
BvumbweMalawi 5,6693,523
BintuluMalaysia 7,1484,442
BamakoMali 6,4313,996
Bko-SMali 6,4303,996
BougounMali 6,4524,009
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,1313,810
BaitagMongolia 3,6922,294
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,9822,475
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,8122,990
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,3603,331
BayandelgerMongolia 5,3013,294
BayankhongorMongolia 4,3982,733
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,2623,270
BulganMongolia 4,6282,876
BhamawMyanmar 4,5092,802
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,6189,084
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,8109,203
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,6419,098
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,8809,247
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,9759,306
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,1708,184
BilmaNiger 4,1542,582
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,1353,191
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,9973,105
BergenNorway 4,5592,833
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,5582,832
BjornoyaNorway 5,0013,107
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,5582,832
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,5162,806
BadinPakistan 1,8911,175
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,0651,283
BalakotPakistan 2,0151,252
BarkhanPakistan 1,7361,079
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,0928,136
BascoPhilippines 7,0014,350
BialystokPoland 3,2252,004
BejaPortugal 5,3513,325
BragancaPortugal 5,1803,219
BistritaRomania 2,8121,747
BucharestRomania 2,5821,604
BajkitRussia 4,5292,814
BarabinskRussia 3,2742,034
BarnaulRussia 3,4292,131
BerezovoRussia 3,6142,246
BiserRussia 2,9401,827
BlagovescenskRussia 6,3293,933
BogdarinRussia 5,3433,320
BogucanyRussia 4,4462,763
BomnakRussia 6,3203,927
BorRussia 4,2302,628
BorzjaRussia 5,5583,454
BratskRussia 4,6262,875
BelgradeSerbia 3,0111,871
BoSierra Leone 7,0534,383
BontheSierra Leone 7,1464,441
BratislavaSlovakia 3,3662,092
BerberaSomalia 2,5491,584
BusanSouth Korea 6,9594,324
BadajozSpain 5,2433,258
BarcelonaSpain 4,4582,770
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,9173,056
BabanusaSudan 3,3922,108
BaselSwitzerland 4,0442,513
BernSwitzerland 4,0412,511
BangkokThailand 5,3603,331
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,3533,326
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,0183,118
BizerteTunisia 3,8272,378
BalikesirTurkey 2,2711,411
BursaTurkey 2,1911,362
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,108688
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,1443,197
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,0893,163
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,0903,163
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,7712,965
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,7632,960
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,6442,886
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,3987,704
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,2757,628
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,4296,481
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,2555,130
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,2575,131
Batesville, MsUsa 11,6057,211
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,9967,454
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,4227,098
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,7976,710
Bedford, MaUsa 9,8736,135
Beeville, TxUsa 12,5127,775
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,9376,796
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,1477,548
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,2025,718
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,7736,073
Bettles, AkUsa 8,7855,459
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,1745,701
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,4916,519
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,0826,887
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,1396,300
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,4777,132
Bishop, CaUsa 12,1767,567
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,7776,697
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,8066,715
Blackville, ScUsa 11,1906,954
Blaine, WaUsa 10,9356,795
Blakely, GaUsa 11,6127,216
Block Island, RiUsa 10,0926,271
Boerne, TxUsa 12,4187,717
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,4667,125
Booneville, MsUsa 11,4717,128
Boonton, NjUsa 10,1586,312
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,8466,119
Bowler, WiUsa 10,5266,541
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,1266,914
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,1806,948
Brenham, TxUsa 12,2787,629
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,0646,254
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,5797,196
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,9836,825
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,1616,314
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,7666,690
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,3407,047
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,7927,327
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,7417,917
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,2687,002
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,5567,802
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,6446,614
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,6306,605
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,2256,354
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,0007,457
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,8596,748
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,0166,845
Burlington, VtUsa 9,8006,090
Burns, OregonUsa 11,5017,147
BajsunUzbekistan 1,538956
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,7797,320
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,1777,567
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,3373,938
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,3503,946


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -