Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esfahan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esfahan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esfahan with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,7939,193
UaupesBrazil 12,6637,869
UbatubaBrazil 11,9837,447
UberabaBrazil 12,0457,485
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,6155,975
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,3492,081
UpernavikGreenland 7,1274,429
UummannaqGreenland 7,1014,413
UdineItaly 3,5932,233
Ustica IslandItaly 3,5242,190
UenoJapan 7,5684,703
UnzendakeJapan 7,1664,453
UrakawaJapan 7,7364,807
UshibukaJapan 7,1704,455
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,7854,838
UwajimaJapan 7,3384,560
UkmergeLithuania 3,2842,041
UtenaLithuania 3,2622,027
UlaangomMongolia 3,8242,376
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,8703,026
UlgiiMongolia 3,6492,267
UliastaiMongolia 4,1232,562
UmnugoviMongolia 3,7772,347
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,1543,203
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,0154,359
UfaRussia 2,4891,547
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,2263,247
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,9343,066
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,8914,904
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,0403,132
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,6602,275
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,2065,099
Ust-MajaRussia 6,5244,054
Ust-OlojRussia 7,4484,628
Umm BeninSudan 2,8181,751
UmeňSweden 4,1022,549
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,6723,525
Udon ThaniThailand 5,3653,334
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,0993,169
UrfaTurkey 1,286799
UsakTurkey 2,1241,320
Uman’Ukraine 2,5421,579
UzgorodUkraine 3,0341,885
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,5386,548
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,6146,596
Urbana, IlUsa 10,9496,804
Urbana, OhUsa 10,7316,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -