Iran flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esfahan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esfahan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esfahan with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,8198,587
ReconquistaArgentina 13,5738,434
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,1288,779
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,8679,239
RivadaviaArgentina 13,6458,479
RosarioArgentina 13,8178,586
RichmondAustralia 12,6877,884
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,1597,556
RecifeBrazil 10,1746,322
RemansoBrazil 10,9366,795
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,3598,301
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,7847,323
Rio NegroBrazil 12,5437,794
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,2237,595
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,4936,521
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,1266,292
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,5006,525
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,5036,527
Resolute, NtCanada 7,8464,876
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,6806,637
Roberval, QcCanada 9,4305,860
RuoqiangChina 3,3452,078
Rafael NunezColombia 12,6587,866
RandersDenmark 4,1402,573
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,7227,284
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,5367,169
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,10411,250
RumipambaEcuador 13,7558,547
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,6431,021
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,7361,079
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,8361,141
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,0266,851
RostockGermany 3,9272,440
RhodesGreece 2,2031,369
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,7403,567
ReykhólarIceland 6,0183,740
ReykjavíkIceland 6,0073,733
RamsarIran 497309
RashtIran 567352
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,0813,157
RadicofaniItaly 3,6592,274
Resia PassItaly 3,8102,368
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,6052,240
RivoltoItaly 3,6052,240
Rolle PassItaly 3,7072,304
RomeItaly 3,5912,232
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,6122,244
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,5702,218
RumoiJapan 7,5674,702
RigaLatvia 3,4402,137
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,3742,097
RodriguesMauritius 5,9373,689
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,3792,721
RabatMorocco 5,3613,331
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,7822,971
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,5574,075
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,8509,228
RangioraNew Zealand 14,8029,198
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,7269,151
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,8449,224
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,0389,345
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,0259,337
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,5779,058
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,9329,279
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,1939,441
RivasNicaragua 13,3688,307
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,7381,080
RebolyRussia 3,7712,343
Rostov On DonRussia 1,9221,194
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 995619
RagaSudan 3,7852,352
RashadSudan 3,1171,937
RenkSudan 3,0111,871
RumbekSudan 3,6552,271
RanongThailand 5,4113,362
Roi EtThailand 5,5163,428
RizeTurkey 1,373853
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,236768
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,4271,508
RomnyUkraine 2,5191,565
RovnoUkraine 2,8991,801
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 870541
RochaUruguay 13,3158,274
Racine, WiUsa 10,6866,640
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,8306,730
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,1276,915
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,1276,914
Reading, PaUsa 10,2916,395
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,9117,402
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,1646,938
Redding, CaUsa 11,8737,378
Redlands, CaUsa 12,5257,783
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,9597,432
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,8096,717
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,6086,592
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,6086,592
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,7746,695
Rochester, MnUsa 10,7736,694
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,1546,310
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,9976,834
Rockford, IlUsa 10,7936,707
Rockville, InUsa 10,9016,774
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,0586,871
Rome, GaUsa 11,3447,049
Roseau, MnUsa 10,4026,464
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,6017,209
Roswell, NmUsa 12,2857,634
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,4066,466
Rushville, IlUsa 11,0856,888


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -